Lambert Maria Wintersberger Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1941 - d. 2013

        • WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA (1941-2013) "Untitled" 1995
          Nov. 23, 2024

          WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA (1941-2013) "Untitled" 1995

          Est: €400 - €600

          WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA (1941-2013) ‘Untitled’ 1995 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated, HxW: 40/40 cm. Frame, hxw: 70/55 cm.

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, car head, oil
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, car head, oil

          Est: €380 - €700

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, car head, oil pastel on cardboard, signed on the right and dated 1997, estate stamp on the back, approx. 24x17cm, etc., frame approx. 27x20cm, with photo expertise from the estate archive, listed there under LMW 0461 . German Description: Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, Auto-Kopf, Ölkreide auf Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. 1997, rückseitig Nachlaßstempel, ca. 24x17cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 27x20cm, mit Fotoexpertise vom Nachlass-Archiv, dort unter LMW 0461 gelistet

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color screen print
          Nov. 22, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color screen print

          Est: €85 - €200

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color screen print from 2002, handsigned. and dated,approx. 42x29.5cm, PP, etc., frame approx. 61x48cm . German Description: Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, Farbsiebdruck von 2002, handsign. und dat., ca. 42x29.5cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 61x48cm

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, triptych
          Oct. 26, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, triptych

          Est: €580 - €1,200

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, triptych with mushrooms and face, watercolors on paper, signed and dated 2000, each approx. 24x18cm, i.e. 24x54cm, PP, etc., frame approx.38.5x 68cm . German Description: Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, Triptychon mit Pilzen und Gesicht, Aquarelle auf Papier, signiert und dat. 2000, je ca. 24x18cm, also 24x54cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 38.5x68cm

        • Wintersberger, Lambert Maria
          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €400 - €600

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 31 x 42 cm, R. Mountain landscape, 1992. Watercolour and pencil on cardboard. Signed, dated and marked "Tirol Lans". Studio of the artist. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 31 x 42 cm, R. Berglandschaft, 1992. Aquarell und Bleistift auf Karton. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Tirol Lans". Atelier des Künstlers. Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €300 - €500

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 26,5 x 24 cm, R. Untitled, 1992. Gouache on cardboard. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 26,5 x 24 cm, R. Ohne Titel, 1992. Gouache auf leichtem Karton. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Atelier des Künstlers. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €300 - €500

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Versch., R. 3 works: Untitled, 1991; 2003. Etching on wove paper. All signed, dated, marked and numbered. Add.: 3 exhibitions porsters. Signed and numbered. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Versch., R. 3 Bl.: Ohne Titel, 1991; 2003. Radierung auf Bütten. Alle in Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie unten bezeichnet und nummeriert. Dazu: 2 Ausstellungsplakate. Signiert und datiert Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €200 - €400

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 29 x 20 cm, R. Female nude in front of a mirror, 1991. Tempera and gouache on paper. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 29 x 20 cm, R. Weiblicher Akt vor dem Spiegel, 1991. Gouache und Tempera auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Atelier des Künstler. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €200 - €400

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Blattgröße: 60 x 50 cm, o. R. "Teide", 1976. Postcard collage on paper. Signed, dated and numbered 1/2. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Blattgröße: 60 x 50 cm, o. R. "Teide", 1976, Postkartencollage auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie unterhalb der Postkarte betitelt und nummeriert 1/2. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 26, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €200 - €400

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Blattröße: 60 x 50 cm, o. R. "El Medano", 1976. Postcard collage on paper. Signed, dated and numbered 1/2. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Blattröße: 60 x 50 cm, o. R. "El Medano", 1976. Postkartencollage auf Papier. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert sowie unterhalb der Postkarte betitelt und nummeriert 1/2. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 25, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €500 - €700

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 64,5 x 64,5 cm, R. Untitled, 1996. Tempera on cardboard. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 64,5 x 64,5 cm, R. Ohne Titel, 1996. Tempera auf Karton. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Atelier des Künstlers. Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg.

          Sep. 25, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 75 x 90 cm, R. "Verletzung", 1968. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 75 x 90 cm, R. "Verletzung", 1968. Acryl auf Leinwand. In Bleistift rückseitig signiert, datiert und betitelt. Privatsammlung, Baden-Württemberg.

        • Wintersberger, Lambert Maria - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price € 35
          Aug. 31, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria - Lithograph - Hand signed- Original price € 35

          Est: €100 - €200

          Great Lithograph by the German Artist Wintersberger, Lambert Maria 1941 - 2013 Lambert Maria Wintersberger did not depict situations but took them apart down to their components. In his works of art created between 1965 and 1975, he responded to Pop Art. Wintersberger’s works were shown in the exhibition Malerei 1981–2001 at the Württembergischer Kunstverein in 2001. He was part of the Berlin group Großgörschen 35, a self-help gallery for artists. Hand signed, dated and numbered. Small creases (upper right and left), small enough to be no longer visible after framing with Passe-Partout.

          Art Atelier
        • WINTERSBERGER, Lambert Maria (*1941 München †2013 Walbourg),
          Jul. 20, 2024

          WINTERSBERGER, Lambert Maria (*1941 München †2013 Walbourg),

          WINTERSBERGER, Lambert Maria (*1941 München †2013 Walbourg), Acryl/Lw., "Verletzung", verso sign, betitelt, dat (19)68, 145 x 120 cm, Galerieleiste, stockfleckig, Schlieren, partiell bräunliche Verfärbungen

          zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger. 1941 München - 2013 Walbourg. Monogr. (19)94 dat. Ohne Titel. Tempera. 59 x 49 cm. Gl.u.R
          Jul. 11, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger. 1941 München - 2013 Walbourg. Monogr. (19)94 dat. Ohne Titel. Tempera. 59 x 49 cm. Gl.u.R

          Auktionshaus Zeller
        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger: Spaltung 18
          Jun. 06, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger: Spaltung 18

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg/Alsace Title: "Spaltung" 18. Date: 1970. Technique: Acrylic on canvas. Measurement: 150 x 160cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso upper left: L.M. Wintersberger/70 "Spaltung" 18. Here also equipped with work information. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Galerie Müller, Cologne (label) - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia. Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue Lambert Maria Wintersberger Germany Pop Art Post-War Art Post War 1970s Framed Human Painting Acrylic Hand

        • Wintersberger Lambert Maria - Zähne 2 (1970)
          May. 18, 2024

          Wintersberger Lambert Maria - Zähne 2 (1970)

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '70 with title

          De Vuyst
        • Wintersberger, Lambert-Maria. Folge
          May. 11, 2024

          Wintersberger, Lambert-Maria. Folge

          Est: €400 - €600

          Wintersberger, Lambert-Maria. Folge von 4 Zeichnungen (Finger-Studien). Bleistift auf dünnem Karton. Jeweils verso signiert und datiert. 1968. Blattmaße: Je 19,5 x 20 cm. Verso mit montiertem Papier. - Mit feinen braunen Flecken. - Beigegeben: Einladungskarte Galerie Müller, Stuttgart. Klappkarte mit 2 Abbildungen. 1969. - Beigegeben: Ausstellungsplakat mit Original-Farbsiebdruck. Braunschweig, Galerie Schmücking, 1967. 65 x 50 cm. - Oberer Rand gebräunt, etwas fleckig, minimal knickspurig. - Provenienz: Nachlass Margaret Raspé.

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 München - Walbourg 2013)
          May. 04, 2024

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 München - Walbourg 2013)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ohne Titel. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. Verso mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Lambert Wintersberger, 67, 50/150. Blattmaß: 44 x 31 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
          May. 04, 2024

          Est: €200 - €300

          Ohne Titel. 1967. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. Verso mit Bleistift signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Lambert Wintersberger, 67, 14/100. Blattmaß: 65 x 60 cm.

          AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald
          Mar. 23, 2024

          WINTERSBERGER, Lambert Maria (*1941 München †2013 Walbourg), Acryl/Lw., "Verletzung", verso sign, betitelt, dat (19)68, 145 x 120 cm, Glaerieleiste, stockfleckig, Schlieren, partiell bäunliche Verfärbungen

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger: "Spaltung" 17
          Nov. 30, 2023

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger: "Spaltung" 17

          Est: €5,000 - €7,000

          WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg/Alsace Title: "Spaltung" 17. Date: 1970. Technique: Acrylic on canvas. Measurement: 175 x 170cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso upper centre: L M Wintersberger /70 "Spaltung" 17. Here additionally equipped with work details. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Hedendaagse Kunst, Utrecht (label) - Centraal Museum, Utrecht (stamp) - Private collection Netherlands Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger: "Spaltung" 12
          Nov. 30, 2023

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger: "Spaltung" 12

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          WINTERSBERGER, LAMBERT MARIA 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg/Alsace Title: "Spaltung" 12. Date: 1968. Technique: Acrylic on canvas. Measurement: 115.5 x 140cm. Notation: Signed, dated and titled verso top: L.M. Wintersberger /69 "SPALTUNG" 12. Here additionally equipped with measurements and dedication. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Arrangement after the auction. Explanations to the Catalogue

          Sep. 02, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria 1941 München - 2013 Walbourg. Gelbes Auto, 1988. Aquarell und silberfarbener Lackstift über Bleistift auf festem Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 1988. Auf Karton geklebt. Blattgröße ca. 36 x 51 cm. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg. Yellow car, 1988. Watercolour and silver coloured touch-up pencil over pencil on strong paper. Signed and dated 1988 at lower right. Glued to cardboard. Sheet size approx. 36 x 51 cm.

          Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          Sep. 02, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria 1941 München - 2013 Walbourg. Stenotypist, 1980. Farbkreide über Bleistift auf Papier. Unten links signiert und mittig datiert (19)86. Mittig links bezeichnet Stenotypist. Blattgröße ca. 40 x 30 cm. Wintersberger, Lambert Maria 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg. Stenotypist, 1980. coloured chalk over pencil on paper. Signed and dated (19)86 at lower left and inscribed Stenotypist at centre left. Sheet size ca. 40 x 30 cm.

          Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger, Bambi"
          Jul. 21, 2023

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, Bambi"

          Est: €3,600 -

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941 - 2013) "Bambi", 2008, Öl auf Leinwand, 165 x 130 cm, rfückseitig signiert und datiert

          Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
          Jul. 12, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €300 - €500

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 40 x 40 cm, R. Thumb studies, 1969. Pencil on paper. Signed and dated "69/4". Collection Dr. Jörg Kees (1932 - 2022), Stuttgart.

          Jul. 12, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €1,000 - €2,000

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 86 x 105 cm, R. Dead bull, 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Collection Dr. Jörg Kees (1932 - 2022), Stuttgart.

          Jun. 17, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          Feb. 09, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €100 - €150

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 Blattgröße: 39 x 26 cm; 18 x 9,5 cm, R. Untitled, 1984. Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated and numbered 13/30. From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

          Feb. 08, 2023

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €400 - €600

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 40 x 40 cm, o. R. Cut thumb, 1969. Pencil on paper. Signed, dated and marked "15". Private collection Professor Dr. Karin von Maur, Stuttgart, former associate director of the Staatsgalerie Stuttgart.

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger - Church architecture. 1989
          Dec. 08, 2022

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger - Church architecture. 1989

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger 1941 Munich - 2013 Walbourg Church architecture. 1989 Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Oil over charcoal drawing on thick handmade paper. 108 x 76 cm. Framed (118 x 84 cm). Provenance: private collection, South Germany

          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €250 - €350

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 86 x 77 cm, R. Untitled, 1989. Mixed media on paper, mounted on canvas. Signed, dated and with dedication. Add.: Exhibition poster. Signed. Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €100 - €150

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 58 x 47 cm, R. Untitled, 1991. Lithograph on paper. Signed, dated and marked "E. A.". Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €500 - €700

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 190 x 130 cm, R. Avatar, 2010. Tempera on canvas, mounted on cloth. Signed and dated. Add.: Exhibition poster. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €500 - €700

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 99 x 69 cm, R. Untitled, 2010. Tempera on paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 127 x 96 cm, R. "Chinesischer Turm im Englischen Garten, München", 2004. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

        • LAMBERT MARIA WINTERSBERGER (1941-2013)
          Jun. 08, 2022

          LAMBERT MARIA WINTERSBERGER (1941-2013)

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          'Sodom 3', 1970 Canvas. Signature, date, title and size on the reverse. Stains. Provenance: Lempertz, Cologne, s.d.; Karel Geirlandt Description FR 'Sodom 3', 1970 Toile. Signature, date, titre et dimensions au revers. Taches. Provenance: Lempertz, Cologne, s.d.; Karel Geirlandt Beschrijving NL 'Sodom 3', 1970 Doek. Signatuur, datum, titel en afmeting op verso. Vlekken. Herkomst: Lempertz, Keulen, s.d.; Karel Geirlandt

        • Sammlung - 4 moderne Druckgraphiken;
          Jun. 03, 2022

          Sammlung - 4 moderne Druckgraphiken;

          Est: - €300

          2 Farbserigraphien, eine Radierung und eine Farblithographie. Jeweils sign., numeriert und dat. (19)69-71. Blattmaße: ca. 40 x 64 bis 73 x 54 cm. - Darunter je eine Arbeit von Hannes Grosse (geboren 1932), Hansjörg Voth (geboren 1940) und Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941-2013).

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Jardin Botanico (1976)
          Apr. 30, 2022

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Jardin Botanico (1976)

          Est: €500 -

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Jardin Botanico (1976). Collage über Ansichtskarte auf Papierbogen geklebt. 15,0 × 10,3 cm. Signiert, datiert. Nummeriert"1/2". Größe Papierbogen: 60,0 x 50,0 cm. – Collage over picture postcard glued on paper sheet. Signed, dated. Numbered "1/2". Size paper sheet: 60.0 x 50.0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Taganana (1976)
          Apr. 30, 2022

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Taganana (1976)

          Est: €500 -

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): Taganana (1976). Collage über Ansichtskarte auf Papierbogen geklebt. 10,3 × 14,9 cm. Signiert, datiert. Nummeriert"1/2". Größe Papierbogen: 60,0 x 50,0 cm. – Collage over picture postcard glued on paper sheet. Signed, dated. Numbered "1/2". Size paper sheet: 60.0 x 50.0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): La Gomera (976)
          Apr. 30, 2022

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): La Gomera (976)

          Est: €500 -

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger (1941–2013): La Gomera (976). Collage über Ansichtskarte auf Papierbogen geklebt. 13,9 × 14,9 cm. Signiert, datiert. Nummeriert"1/2". Größe Papierbogen: 60,0 x 50,0 cm. – Collage over picture postcard glued on paper sheet. Signed, dated. Numbered "1/2". Size paper sheet: 60.0 x 50.0 cm.

          Doebele Kunstauktionen
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €400 - €600

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 44,5 x 36,5 cm, R. Head. Watercolour, charcoal and red chalk on paper. Signed. Studio of the artist. - Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

          Feb. 23, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria

          Est: €400 - €600

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria München, 1941 - Walbourg, 2013 36 x 44,5 cm, R. Forms, 1972. Watercolour and charcoal on paper. Signed and dated. Studio of the artist. - Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

        • Wintersberger, Lambert Maria - - (Figur mit erhobenen Armen). 1997. Ölkreide und Pastell auf
          Jan. 21, 2022

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria - - (Figur mit erhobenen Armen). 1997. Ölkreide und Pastell auf

          Est: €250 - €350

          Wintersberger, Lambert Maria (Figur mit erhobenen Armen). 1997. Ölkreide und Pastell auf braunem Karton. 21 x 15 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert. Auf Papier montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Mit Nachlassstempel auf der Rückseite der Rahmung. - An einigen Kanten minimal bestoßen, Motiv nicht betroffen. Wohlerhaltene und farbenkräftige Arbeit. Oil pastel and crayon on brown cardboard. Monogrammed and dated. Mounted on paper and framed under glass. With estate stamp on the back of the framing. - Minimally bumped at some edges, motif not affected. Well preserved and colourful work.

        • HOLZRELIEF (1975)
          Dec. 03, 2021

          HOLZRELIEF (1975)

          Est: €350 - €700

          LAMBERT MARIA WINTERSBERGER 1941 München - 2013 Walbourg HOLZRELIEF (1975) Holz, teils bemalt in schwarz und weiß. 40 x 30 x 2 cm. Verso: Mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 'L. M. Wintersberger 1975' sowie mit Widmung.

        • Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color wheel
          Oct. 22, 2021

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color wheel

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, color wheel, painting from 2004, oil / wood, approx.29.5x58.5cm, unsigned, from the artist's estate, recorded in the estate archive under no. 58x30cm . German Description: Lambert Maria Wintersberger, 1941-2013, Farbkreis, Gemälde von 2004, Öl/Holz, ca. 29.5x58.5cm, unsigniert, aus dem Nachlaß des Künstlers, aufgenommen im Nachlass-Archiv unter Nr. LMW 0711, mit Zertifikat, R. ca. 58x30cm