Véronique Wirbel Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter

    • Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990)
      Jun. 27, 2024

      Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990) Vive les mariés Gouache sur papier kraft Signée en bas à droite 28 x 32 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • VÉRONIQUE WIRBEL (1950-1990), UNTITLED
      Sep. 26, 2021

      VÉRONIQUE WIRBEL (1950-1990), UNTITLED

      Est: $100 - $120

      Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990), Untitled, water colors on paper, signed and dated 1978 (bottom right corner), not framed, measurements: 27X28.5 cm.

      The Bidder
    • Veronique Wirbel 1950-1990 Abstract Music Painting
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Veronique Wirbel 1950-1990 Abstract Music Painting

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Veronique Wirbel (Belgian French, 1950-1990). Original signed abstract painting on paper. Titled "Musica Practica Summer Maison" ("Music House Summer Practice."). A figural art work with human and part-human figures, floral, fish, and bestial forms. Signed and dated to lower right V WIRBEL 86. Presented in a Lucite frame, laid over black fabric. Work Size: 58 x 19 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request. Got something to sell? Contact us at HillAuctionGallery.com.

      Hill Auction Gallery
    • WIRBEL Véronique (1950-1990) : « Les animaux », gouache et aquarelle sur papier avec annotations au
      Jul. 06, 2020

      WIRBEL Véronique (1950-1990) : « Les animaux », gouache et aquarelle sur papier avec annotations au

      Est: €150 - €200

      WIRBEL Véronique (1950-1990) : « Les animaux », gouache et aquarelle sur papier avec annotations au graphite, signée et datée 85 bd, dans un cadre en forme de caisse en bois peint vert et argent – 18,5 x 24,5 cm. (à vue) Provenance : Vente Collin du Bocage 27 mai 2016 sous le numéro 130.

      Adjug'art
    • Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990) - Sans titre, 1990.
      Feb. 07, 2011

      Véronique WIRBEL (1950-1990) - Sans titre, 1990.

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Catherine Charbonneaux
    • WIRBEL Véronique (1950 - 1990) S'en fout la mort
      Oct. 04, 2010

      WIRBEL Véronique (1950 - 1990) S'en fout la mort

      Est: €400 - €500

      WIRBEL Véronique (1950 - 1990) S'en fout la mort Acrylique sur toile 150 x 150 cm Daté et signé en bas à droite 90 V.Wirbel Contresigné, daté et annoté au dos sur la toile V.Wirbel 1990