Aranka Wirsching Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Flower painter

    • Aranka Wirsching, b. Kovacs, b. 1887 Budapest,wife of the
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Aranka Wirsching, b. Kovacs, b. 1887 Budapest,wife of the

      Est: €180 - €360

      Aranka Wirsching, b. Kovacs, b. 1887 Budapest,wife of the painter Otto Wirsching, studied atthe Budapest Academy, here: still life with roses in front of a mural, gouache on paper, signed and dated 1922 lower right, approx. 33x22cm / 68x52cm, passe-partout, framed underglass . German Description: Aranka Wirsching, geb. Kovacs, geb. 1887 Budapest, Gattin des Malers Otto Wirsching, Studium an der Akademie Budapest, hier: Stillleben mit Rosen vor einem Wandbild, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1922, ca. 33x22cm/68x52cm, Passepartout,unter Glas gerahmt

    • Aranka Wirsching, born Kovacs, born 1887 Budapest
      Jul. 25, 2020

      Aranka Wirsching, born Kovacs, born 1887 Budapest

      Est: €180 - €360

      Aranka Wirsching, born Kovacs, born 1887 Budapest, wife of the painter Otto Wirsching, studied at the Budapest Academy, here: still life with roses in front of a mural, gouache on paper, signed and dated 1922, approx. 33x22cm, PP, under glass, frame . approx 68x52cm . German Description: Aranka Wirsching, geb. Kovacs, geb. 1887 Budapest, Gattin des Malers Otto Wirsching, Studium an der Akademie Budapest, hier: Stillleben mit Rosen vor einem Wandbild, Gouache auf Papier, rechts unten signiert und dat. 1922, ca. 33x22cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 68x52cm