Philipp Wirth Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter

    • Wirth, Philipp: Bildnis einer großbürgerlichen Dame
      Mar. 26, 2021

      Wirth, Philipp: Bildnis einer großbürgerlichen Dame

      Wirth, Philipp — Portrait of an upper middle-class lady (Miltenberg 1808-1878 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed and indistinctly dated lower left. 79 x 63 cm. // Wirth, Philipp Bildnis einer großbürgerlichen Dame (Miltenberg 1808-1878 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und undeutl. dat. 79 x 63 cm.