Willi Franz Wirth Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1903 - d. 1965

    • Willy Franz Wirth, Verschneite Landstraße
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Willy Franz Wirth, Verschneite Landstraße

      Willy Franz Wirth, Verschneite Landstraße weiter Blick vorbei an kahlen Bäumen in sanft bewegte, tief verschneite Winterlandschaft mit vereinzelten Bauernhöfen, stimmungsvolle lasierende, partiell pastose Landschaftsmalerei in kühler Farbigkeit, Öl auf Leinwand, um 1950, links unten signiert "Willy Franz Wirth", restauriert, schön mit Messingrahmenschild "Willi Franz Wirth Düsseldorf" gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 69,5 x 100 cm. Künstlerinfo: auch Willi Franz Wirth, dt. Landschaftsmaler (wohl 1895 Lüdenscheid bis 1957), galt als Schilderer der Winterlandschaft vom Niederrhein und der Eifel, Privatschüler von Max Clarenbach, tätig in Lüdenscheid in Nordrhein-Westfalen, ab 1931 in Düsseldorf, Quelle: Dressler, Adressbücher der Stadt Düsseldorf, Wikipedia und Internet. Willy Franz Wirth, Verschneite Landstraße wide view past bare trees into a gently moving, deeply snow-covered winter landscape with scattered farms, atmospheric glazed, partially impasto landscape painting in cool colours, oil on canvas, c. 1950, signed "Willy Franz Wirth" lower left, restored, beautifully framed with brass frame label "Willi Franz Wirth Düsseldorf", folded dimensions approx. 69.5 x 100 cm. Artist information: also Willi Franz Wirth, German landscape painter (probably 1895 Lüdenscheid to 1957), was regarded as a depictor of the winter landscape of the Lower Rhine and the Eifel, private pupil of Max Clarenbach, active in Lüdenscheid in North Rhine-Westphalia, from 1931 in Düsseldorf, source: Dressler, address books of the city of Düsseldorf, Wikipedia and Internet.

      May. 25, 2024

    • Willy Franz Wirth, 1903-1965 Düsseldorf, summer
      Mar. 23, 2024

      Willy Franz Wirth, 1903-1965 Düsseldorf, summer

      Est: €250 - €500

      Willy Franz Wirth, 1903-1965 Düsseldorf, summer landscape with tree-lined stream and farmhouses in the background, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 50x60cm, frame approx. 63x73 . German Description: Willy Franz Wirth, 1903-1965 Düsseldorf, Sommerliche Landschaft mit Baum bestandenem Bachlauf und Bauerhäusern im Hintergrund, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 50x60cm, R. ca. 63x73

    • WIRTH, WILLI FRANZ (1903 - 1965). RHEINLANDSCHAFT.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      WIRTH, WILLI FRANZ (1903 - 1965). RHEINLANDSCHAFT.

      WIRTH, Willi Franz(1903 - 1965) Rheinlandschaft Öl/Sperrholz. Links unten signiert. 69 x 100 cm. Gerahmt : 84 x 115 cm. Blick vom Ufer über den Fluss zur Stadt auf der anderen Seite. Deutscher Maler, tätig in Düsseldorf. WIRTH, Willi Franz(1903 - 1965) Rhine landscape Oil / plywood. Signed lower left. 69 x 100 cm. Framed : 84 x 115 cm. View from the bank over the river to the city on the other side. German painter, active in Düsseldorf. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Willy Franz Wirth (deutsch, 1903-1965), Schüler v. Max Clarenbach
      Jan. 22, 2022

      Willy Franz Wirth (deutsch, 1903-1965), Schüler v. Max Clarenbach

      Willy Franz Wirth (deutsch, 1903-1965), Schüler v. Max Clarenbach, Öl auf Lwd., Winterlandschaft mit Blick auf ein Dorf, 20. Jh., sign. unten links, Maße: ca. 46,5 x 57,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Willy Franz Wirth (1895-1957),
      Mar. 29, 2021

      Willy Franz Wirth (1895-1957),

      Willy Franz Wirth (1895-1957), painter of the Düsseldorf School of Painting, student of Max Clarenbach, painted Eifel motifs and landscapes from the Lower Rhine. Snowy bank on the Rhine, oil on canvas, signed lower right Willy Franz Wirth, 76 x 83 cm, framed 94 x 99 cm

    • WIRTH, Willy Franz (*1903 Lüdenscheid +1965),
      Jul. 31, 2020

      WIRTH, Willy Franz (*1903 Lüdenscheid +1965),

      WIRTH, Willy Franz (*1903 Lüdenscheid +1965), Öl/ Leinwand, frühherbstliche Landschaft mit Gehöft, rechts unten signiert, 60 x 80 cm, in der Malschicht Farbabplatzer, Silberrahmen (dieser beschädigt)

      zeitGenossen Antiquitäten - Kunst - Design
    • Willy Franz Wirth
      May. 25, 2020

      Willy Franz Wirth

      Willy Franz Wirth (1903-1965, Düsseldorfer Schule), Niederrheinische Winterlandschaft, Öl a. Lwd., un. rechts sign., Maße: 34,5 x 46 cm, gerahmt: 39 x 52 cm, Restauration.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Willy Franz Wirth
      May. 09, 2020

      Willy Franz Wirth

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • WINTERLANDSCHAFT
      Mar. 11, 2017

      WINTERLANDSCHAFT

      WILLI FRANZ WIRTH 1903 - 1965 Tätig in Düsseldorf Winterlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 80 cm. Signiert unten links 'Willy Franz Wirth'. Rahmen.