Josef Wischniowsky Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler

      • Wischniowsky, Josef: Schelmerei (In den Voralpen)
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Wischniowsky, Josef: Schelmerei (In den Voralpen)

        Est: €750 - €950

        Josef Wischniowsky 1856 Freiberg, district of Neu-Titschein/Moravia - 1926 Niederndorf/Kufstein Mischievous (In the Prealps) Oil on wood; H 27.5 cm, W 42 cm; signed ''J. Wischniowsky Mchn.''; inscribed on verso

        Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
      • Josef Wischniowsky (1856-1926), The Surprise, Oil
        Sep. 27, 2016

        Josef Wischniowsky (1856-1926), The Surprise, Oil

        Est: €350 - €450

        Josef Wischniowsky (1856-1926), The Surprise, Oil on Canvas, signed bottom left, framed

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Josef Wischniowsky Poland 1856 - 1926 "Im Honigmond" ("De luna de miel")
        Oct. 17, 2013

        Josef Wischniowsky Poland 1856 - 1926 "Im Honigmond" ("De luna de miel")

        Est: €425 -

        Josef WischniowskyPoland 1856 - 1926 ""Im Honigmond"" (""De luna de miel"")Oil on boardSigned. At the back side, titled and numbers: ""#6399"" 13x23 cm Josef Wischniowsky Polonia 1856 - 1926 "Im Honigmond" ("De luna de miel") Óleo sobre tabla Firmado. En el reverso, titulado y con una numeración: "#6399" 13x23 cm

        Balclis
      • JOSEF WISCHNIOWSKY, (AUSTRIAN 1856-1929), THE AMOROUS CAVALIER
        Feb. 13, 2013

        JOSEF WISCHNIOWSKY, (AUSTRIAN 1856-1929), THE AMOROUS CAVALIER

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        JOSEF WISCHNIOWSKY (austrian 1856-1929) THE AMOROUS CAVALIER Signed, located and inscribed 'J Wischniowsky Munchen' bottom right, oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (36.8 x 31.1cm) provenance: Private Collection, New York, New York. Private Collection, Pennsylvania.

        Freeman's | Hindman
        Dec. 02, 2012

        Est: $1,200 - $1,800

        JOSEF WISCHNIOWSKY (austrian 1856-1929)/span THE AMOROUS CAVALIER Signed, located and inscribed 'J Wischniowsky Munchen' bottom right, oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (36.8 x 31.1cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, New York, New York. Private Collection, Pennsylvania.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Josef Wischniowsky Freiberg, 1856 - Niederndorf, 1926 La danseuse et le vieillard Huile sur toile
        Oct. 29, 2010

        Josef Wischniowsky Freiberg, 1856 - Niederndorf, 1926 La danseuse et le vieillard Huile sur toile

        Est: €500 - €700

        Josef Wischniowsky Freiberg, 1856 - Niederndorf, 1926 La danseuse et le vieillard Huile sur toile signée 'Wischniowky. MCBA' en bas à gauche h: 22,50 w: 28 cm

      • Josef Wischniowsky (AUSTRIAN, 1856-1929)
        Mar. 19, 2009

        Josef Wischniowsky (AUSTRIAN, 1856-1929)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Josef Wischniowsky (AUSTRIAN, 1856-1929) An unexpected guest signed and inscribed 'J.Wischniowsky Mchn' (lower left) oil on canvas 9 x 11 in. (23 x 28 cm.)

      • Wischniowsky, Josef (1856 Freiberg-Niederndorf
        Dec. 08, 2007

        Wischniowsky, Josef (1856 Freiberg-Niederndorf

        Est: - €500

        Wischniowsky, Josef (1856 Freiberg-Niederndorf 1926) Nach dem Ball. Öl/Karton, li. u. sign.. 61x89 cm. R.

      • Showing off the costume
        May. 24, 2007

        Showing off the costume

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Josef Wischniowsky (Austrian, 1856-1929) Showing off the costume signed 'Wischniowsky Mebo' (lower left) oil on canvas 8¾ x 11 in. (22.2 x 27.7 cm.)

      • Josef Wischniowsky (Austrian, 1856-1929)
        Apr. 06, 2004

        Josef Wischniowsky (Austrian, 1856-1929)

        Est: £300 - £500

        An interior, with a bewigged gentleman watching a canary eat cherries from the table, signed, oil on panel, 8 x 6.8cm