Jean Paul de Wit Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1851 -

    • Jean Paul de Wit (Belgium,1851-?) oil painting antique
      May. 08, 2022

      Jean Paul de Wit (Belgium,1851-?) oil painting antique

      Est: $1,900 - $2,500

      ARTIST: Jean Paul de Wit (Belgian, 1851 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 48 x 38 inches / 121 x 96 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: upper right SIMILAR ARTISTS: Gaston Bogaert, Louis Lieven Theophile Clesse, Lucien Frank CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 117554 US Shipping $239 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Feb. 06, 2022

      Est: $2,000 - $2,600

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Nov. 14, 2021

      Est: $2,100 - $2,700

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Aug. 07, 2021

      Est: $2,400 - $3,000

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      May. 09, 2021

      Est: $2,500 - $3,200

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Feb. 07, 2021

      Est: $2,400 - $2,700

      ARTIST: Jean Paul de Wit (Belgian, 1851 - ???) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 48 x 38 inches / 121 x 96 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATURE: upper right SIMILAR ARTISTS: Gaston Bogaert, Louis Lieven Theophile Clesse, Lucien Frank CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 117554 US Shipping $219 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Huile sur toile" Portrait de jeune fille". Signé en haut à gauche J. Paul D
      Apr. 30, 2019

      Huile sur toile" Portrait de jeune fille". Signé en haut à gauche J. Paul D

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur toile" Portrait de jeune fille". Signé en haut à gauche J. Paul De Wit. Ecole belge. Dim.:45x33cm.

    • DE WIT Jean Paul (1851-?). Huile sur toile"
      May. 17, 2011

      DE WIT Jean Paul (1851-?). Huile sur toile"

      Est: €500 - €750

      DE WIT Jean Paul (1851-?). Huile sur toile" Portrait de jeune fille". Signé en haut à gauche J. Paul De Wit. Ecole belge. Dim.:45x33cm.