Johannis Franciscus Henricus de Wit Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1901 - d. 1981

    • Wit, Frans de (1901-1981). "Gehucht 1 (Frankrijk)."
      Nov. 21, 2024

      Wit, Frans de (1901-1981). "Gehucht 1 (Frankrijk)."

      Est: €300 - €400

      Wit, Frans de (1901-1981). "Gehucht 1 (Frankrijk)." Oil on canvas, 65x80,5 cm., signed "F. de Wit", titled and w. the artist's address in pen on verso, simple wooden frame. = SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE XLVI.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Frans de Wit (1901 - 1981) 'Vergane molens'
      Jun. 17, 2024

      Frans de Wit (1901 - 1981) 'Vergane molens'

      Est: €300 - €500

      Olieverf op board, m.o. gesigneerd A 38 x 44.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Frans de Wit (1901-1981) 'Compositie in blauw', gesigneerd r.o., gouache, 28 x 38 cm
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Frans de Wit (1901-1981) 'Compositie in blauw', gesigneerd r.o., gouache, 28 x 38 cm

      Est: €150 - €200

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frans de Wit (1901-1981)
      Oct. 31, 2018

      Frans de Wit (1901-1981)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Reclining nude, signed and dated 'f de Wit/51' (lower right); signed again and inscribed with the artist's address (on the stretcher) oil on canvas, 74,5x109 cm

    • Frans de Wit (1901-1981)
      Aug. 29, 2018

      Frans de Wit (1901-1981)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Vis, olieverf op doek, 52x79 cm rechtsonder get.

    • Frans de Wit (1901-1981)
      Jun. 28, 2017

      Frans de Wit (1901-1981)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Frans de Wit (1901-1981) Abstract in rood linksonder get. gemengde techniek op papier, 8,5x15,5 cm

    • Johannis Franciscus Henricus De Wit Dutch,
      Apr. 12, 2008

      Johannis Franciscus Henricus De Wit Dutch,

      Johannis Franciscus Henricus De Wit Dutch, (1901 - 1981) River Scene Oil in canvas Signed lower right h:19.50 w: 23.50 in.

      Gray's Auctioneers
    • Frans De Wit, Dutch School (1901-1981) RIVER SCENE
      Mar. 14, 2008

      Frans De Wit, Dutch School (1901-1981) RIVER SCENE

      Est: £100 - £200

      Frans De Wit, Dutch School (1901-1981) RIVER SCENE WITH BRIDGE BEFORE BUILDINGS, oil on canvas, signed, 50cms x 80cms

      Jacobs & Hunt
      Jan. 18, 2008

      Est: £400 - £600

      Frans De Wit, Dutch School (1901-1981) RIVER SCENE WITH BRIDGE BEFORE BUILDINGS, oil on canvas, signed, 50cms x 80cms See illustration

      Jacobs & Hunt