Charles Wittmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Landscape painter

    • Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après Tito Conti (1842-1924) - Rembrandt. Ap
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après Tito Conti (1842-1924) - Rembrandt. Ap

      Est: €30 - €40

      Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après Tito Conti (1842-1924) - Rembrandt. Appartenant à Federico Tasio. Monté par Langham. Circa 1930. Gravure à l'aquatinte sur papier Van Gelder zonen. La planche : 51,5x61cm ; La feuille : 57x76cm. Bon état de conservation. Il s'agit d'un cheval de course et son jockey.

      Limoges Encheres
    • Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après André Bressin (1876-1918) - Friant II,
      Dec. 08, 2023

      Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après André Bressin (1876-1918) - Friant II,

      Est: €30 - €40

      Charles Wittmann (1876-1953) d'après André Bressin (1876-1918) - Friant II, né au haras de Chambly, appartenant au Prince Murat, entraîné par Lynham et monté par Sharpe. Circa 1930. Gravure à l'aquatinte sur papier Van Gelder zonen. La planche : 51x60cm ; La feuille : 57x76cm. Bon état de conservation. Bressin était un peintre très réputé pour ses représentation de chevaux, en particulier ceux des courses hippiques.

      Limoges Encheres
    • WITTMANN, CHARLES (1876 RUPT-SUR-MOSELLE - 1953). STILLLEBEN.
      Oct. 28, 2023

      WITTMANN, CHARLES (1876 RUPT-SUR-MOSELLE - 1953). STILLLEBEN.

      WITTMANN, Charles(1876 Rupt-sur-Moselle - 1953) Stillleben Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 46 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt : 55 x 69,5 cm. Großer Blumenstrauß aus Mohn, Margeriten und Rittersporn im hellen Licht . Französischer Maler, ausgebildet in Paris, stellte dort von 1902 bis 1914 im Salon aus. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 19:29 Uhr (CET) WITTMANN, Charles(1876 Rupt-sur-Moselle - 1953) Still Life Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 46 x 60.5 cm. Framed : 55 x 69.5 cm. Large bouquet of poppies, daisies and delphiniums in bright light . French painter, trained in Paris, exhibited there at the Salon from 1902 to 1914. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 19:29 (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Charles WITTMANN (Remiremont 1876 - Salins les Bains 1953), DESSIN AU CRAYO
      Feb. 11, 2017

      Charles WITTMANN (Remiremont 1876 - Salins les Bains 1953), DESSIN AU CRAYO

      Est: €250 - €350

      Charles WITTMANN (Remiremont 1876 - Salins les Bains 1953), DESSIN AU CRAYON DE COULEUR, HOMME AU CHAPEAU, DATE 1901 - 49X34

      Hôtel des ventes Anticthermal
    • Charles Wittmann, born 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell (Vosges) -
      Jan. 28, 2017

      Charles Wittmann, born 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell (Vosges) -

      Est: €200 - €400

      Charles Wittmann, born 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell (Vosges) - 1953, trained in Paris, exhibited in the Salon from 1902-14, here: still life with flowers, oil / masonite, signed, ca. 83x61cm, frame . German Description: Charles Wittmann, geb. 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell (Vogesen) - 1953, ausgebildet in Paris, stellt dort von 1902-14 im Salon aus, hier: Blumenstillleben, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 83x61cm, Rahmen

    • Charles Wittmann, 1876-1953
      Aug. 27, 2016

      Charles Wittmann, 1876-1953

      Est: €300 - €600

      Charles Wittmann, 1876 Rupt-sur-Moselle Vosges-1953, trained in Paris, exhibited thereby 1902-12 at the Salon de Paris, here: magnificent still life with roses, oil / canvas, minimally restored, signed, approx 60x80cm, frame . German Description: Charles Wittmann, 1876 Rupt-sur- Moselle Vogesen-1953, ausgebildet in Paris, stellte dort von 1902-12 im Salon de Paris aus, hier: prachtvolles Stillleben mit Rosen, Öl/Lwd, minimal restauriert, signiert, ca. 60x80cm, Rahmen

    • WITTMANN, CHARLES (1876-1953): Großes Blumenstillleben mit Pfingstrosen, Lilien und Rittersporn.
      Dec. 19, 2015

      WITTMANN, CHARLES (1876-1953): Großes Blumenstillleben mit Pfingstrosen, Lilien und Rittersporn.

      Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren), u. rechts sign., rücks. bez."Tigerlilien und Rittersporn", 80x70 cm, gerahmt (besch.)

    • Charles Wittmann, 1874 Rupt-sur-Moselle to 1953, trained
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Charles Wittmann, 1874 Rupt-sur-Moselle to 1953, trained

      Est: €140 - €300

      Charles Wittmann, 1874 Rupt-sur-Moselle to 1953, trained in Paris, where he exhibited from 1902 to 1914 at the Salon, here: Bouquet in Vase, oil / wood, signed, approx 60x50cm, frame

    • WITTMANN Charles, 1876 -1953 Chargement des voiliers huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 81 x 65 cm.
      Jun. 28, 2013

      WITTMANN Charles, 1876 -1953 Chargement des voiliers huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 81 x 65 cm.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Wittmann, Charles, geb. 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Wittmann, Charles, geb. 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell

      Est: €200 - €240

      Wittmann, Charles, geb. 1874 Rupt-sur Mosell (Vogesen) - 1953, ausgebildet in Paris, stellte dort von 1902-14 im Salon aus, hier: Blumenstilleben, Öl/Hartfaser, sign., ca. 83x61cm, R.

    • Charles WITTMANN (1876 - 1953) Jour de brocante
      Jun. 22, 2012

      Charles WITTMANN (1876 - 1953) Jour de brocante

      Est: €300 - €400

      Charles WITTMANN (1876 - 1953) Jour de brocante Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cm

      Thierry de Maigret