Wilhelm Wodnansky Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler, Animal painter

    • WILHELM WODNANSKY (1876 Wien - 1958 ebenda)
      Dec. 12, 2020

      WILHELM WODNANSKY (1876 Wien - 1958 ebenda)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Dame am Klavier¨, unten links signiert und datiert ¨1909¨, ca. 85x59cm, in Prunkrahmen (114x87,5cm), Rahmen mehrfach stärker bestoßen, am linken Bildrand fleckig (Schliere), craqueliert, Leinwand teilweise leicht gewellt

    • Wodnansky, Wilhelm (187 Wien 1958)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Wodnansky, Wilhelm (187 Wien 1958)

      Est: €120 - €140

      "Stadtburg Krumau Böhmen", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Lwd. (Druckstellen, Altersspuren), li. u. sign. 65x 56 cm.

    • Wilhelm Wodnansky "The Cheesemaker", oil on canvas
      Oct. 26, 2014

      Wilhelm Wodnansky "The Cheesemaker", oil on canvas

      (Austrian, 1876-1958). Signed "Wilh. Wodnansky" lr, 25 1/4 x 21 1/4 in., framed

      Alex Cooper
    • Wilhelm Wodnansky (Austrian, 1876-1958)
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Wilhelm Wodnansky (Austrian, 1876-1958)

      Wilhelm Wodnansky (Austrian, 1876-1958) A girl reading a letter in a domestic interior signed and dated 'WILH. WODNANSKY 1917' (lower right) oil on canvas 32½ x 28 in. (82.6 x 71.1 cm.) Painted in 1917.