Jürgen Wölbing Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Illustrator, b. 1942 - d. 2009

        • Wölbing, Jürgen
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Wölbing, Jürgen

          Est: €260 - €400

          (1942 Breslau - Schöneck 2009). Eine deutsche Liebe zur Landschaft. Farblithographie, (19)80. 35,5 x 47,5 cm. Sign. u. num. - E.A. ╔Ders.:╗Party, In Frankfurt wohnen viele Leute, Zum Beispiel Selbst, Gewitterlandschaft, Fenster, Spielzeug, Insel, aus der Zeit. Blgr. je 29,5 x 42 cm. D

        • Wölbing, Jürgen
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Wölbing, Jürgen

          Est: €200 - €300

          (1942 Breslau - Schöneck 2009). Leute auf der Zeil. Farblithographie, (19)74. 41 x 59 cm. Sign. u. dat. Rand leicht gebräunt. - ╔Dabei: Ders.╗ Maler und Modell, Jagdstück, Hochnebel, Unterwegs. Unterschiedl. Formate. Sign. u. dat. D

        • Jürgen Wölbing, "Mark" / "Messe" / "Hafen" / "Börse", 4 signierte Farblithographien von 1987
          Nov. 03, 2023

          Jürgen Wölbing, "Mark" / "Messe" / "Hafen" / "Börse", 4 signierte Farblithographien von 1987

          Est: €300 - €350

          Jürgen Wölbing, "Mark" / "Messe" / "Hafen" / "Börse", 4 signierte Farblithographien von 1987 Jürgen Wölbing, 1942 Breslau - 2009 Schöneck, Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer, Stadtszenen mit vielen Menschen und Architektur: Markt, Messe, Hafen und Börse, 4 Farblithographien, Blattgröße je 70 x 50 cm, signiert, datiert (19)87, betitelt, Auflage je 350 Exemplare, jeweils die linke untere Ecke leicht bestoßen, o. Rahmen Jürgen Wölbing, "Mark" / "Fair" / "Harbour" / "Stock Exchange", 4 signed colour lithographs from 1987 Jürgen Wölbing, 1942 Breslau - 2009 Schöneck, graphic artist, painter, sculptor, city scenes with many people and architecture: Market, Fair, Harbour and Stock Exchange, 4 colour lithographs, sheet size each 70 x 50 cm, signed, dated (19)87, titled, edition of 350 copies each, the lower left corner slightly bumped in each case, o. frame

        • J. WÖLBING (1942-2009), 12 Graphics and book: Carus, Fragments, 1985, Colour lithography
          Sep. 02, 2023

          J. WÖLBING (1942-2009), 12 Graphics and book: Carus, Fragments, 1985, Colour lithography

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Jürgen Wölbing (1942 Wroclaw - 2009 Schöneck): Carl Gustav Carus, Fragments of a Pictorial Diary from the Years 1823 and 1824, 1985, Colour lithography Technique: Colour lithography on Paper, Original-Cover Cardboard Inscription: Signed: "Jürgen Wölbig". Numbered: "26". Date: 1985 Description: 12 original prints and book. All 12 prints in their own cardboard folder and each signed, numbered and inscribed. Signed and numbered copy (No. 26 of 275). With 12 original flat prints (coloured) by Jürgen Wölbing completed to a Little Book of Clouds accompanied by an epilogue by Herbert Heckmann on cloud gazing, published and printed by Produktion Eschwege & Wölbing in Friedrichsdorf in 1985, printed on laid paper in the original slipcase, thread stitching. Keywords: Romanticism, Clouds, Graphic sequence, 20th century, after 1945, Landscape, Germany,

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - 2009 Schöneck, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer und Illustrator),
          Jun. 01, 2023

          Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - 2009 Schöneck, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer und Illustrator),

          Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - 2009 Schöneck, deutscher Zeichner, Grafiker, Maler, Bildhauer und Illustrator), "Unterschönmattenwang", Offset-Lithografie auf Papier, signiert, bezeichnet "Unterschönmattenwang", datiert 73 und nummeriert 134/150, 48.5 x 64 cm

          Feb. 18, 2023

          Est: €900 - €1,200

          Jürgen Wölbing (1942 Wroclaw - 2009 Schöneck): Carl Gustav Carus, Fragments of a Pictorial Diary from the Years 1823 and 1824, 1985, Colour lithography Technique: Colour lithography on Paper, Original-Cover Cardboard Inscription: Signed: "Jürgen Wölbig". Numbered: "26". Date: 1985 Description: 12 original prints and book. All 12 prints in their own cardboard folder and each signed, numbered and inscribed. Signed and numbered copy (No. 26 of 275). With 12 original flat prints (coloured) by Jürgen Wölbing completed to a Little Book of Clouds accompanied by an epilogue by Herbert Heckmann about cloud gazing, published and printed by Produktion Eschwege & Wölbing in Friedrichsdorf in 1985, printed on laid paper in the original slipcase, thread stitching. Keywords: Romanticism, Clouds, Graphic sequence, 20th century, after 1945, Landscape, Germany,

          Fichter Kunsthandel
        • Wölbing, Jürgen
          Jul. 13, 2022

          Wölbing, Jürgen

          Est: €100 - €200

          Wölbing, Jürgen Breslau, 1942 - Schöneck, 2009 17 x 10,3 cm, R. "Entwurf für Blindenviertel", 1987. Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed, dated and with dedication Add.: "Carl Gustav Carus - Fragmente eines malerischen Tagebuchs", 1985. With prints. In the imprint signed and numbered 157/175. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

        • WÖLBING, JÜRGEN (1942 WROCLAW -2009 SCHÖNECK). 4 WORKS: "MARKET", "FAIR", "PORT" AND "STOCK EXCHANGE
          Jun. 25, 2022

          WÖLBING, JÜRGEN (1942 WROCLAW -2009 SCHÖNECK). 4 WORKS: "MARKET", "FAIR", "PORT" AND "STOCK EXCHANGE

          WÖLBING, Jürgen(1942 Breslau -2009 Schöneck) 4 works: "Market", "Fair", "Port" and "Stock Exchange" 4 color lithographs. Each with pencil signature. Each [19]87. Each copy: 19/350, Each with embossed stamp "BfG Edition". Sheet each 70 x 50 cm. Each in the lower margin somewhat creased. German painter, graphic artist, draftsman and illustrator. "The contradictions that arise there inevitably between aspiration and reality, outer and inner world, dormant and suspenseful, representational and abstract, Wölbing must implement and there must then also come out socially critical and socially critical, such as images of prosperity nightmares and the senseless threatening gestures of war machinery." (Ilse Werder via JW, 1987).

        • Wölbing, Jürgen
          Feb. 23, 2022

          Wölbing, Jürgen

          Est: €100 - €150

          Wölbing, Jürgen Breslau, 1942 - Schöneck, 2009 Versch. 3 Bl.: Untitled, 1982; 1986. 1 watercolour with ink drawing, 1 ink drawing and 1 lithograph. All signed and dated. Add.: "Die unvollendete Sieben der Achterbahn", 1986. Book. Signed. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

        • Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - Schöneck 2009) - "Frankfurter Ansichten von
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - Schöneck 2009) - "Frankfurter Ansichten von

          Est: €60 - €180

          Wölbing, Jürgen (1942 Breslau - Schöneck 2009) - "Frankfurter Ansichten von Jürgen Wölbing", 3 kleine Mappen mit jeweils 4 Farblithographien, num. 103/1000: "Blick in die Welt", "Schäferstündchen" "der Fotoamateur", "Kermits Brille" / num. 363/1000: "Modern Times", "Frankofurtensien", "Adams Spaziergang", "Hübsche Ansicht" / num. 448/1000: "Morgenstimmung im Abendland", "Wolkenkuckucksheim", "Flankfult", "Fliegenpanorama", alle monogrammiert und datiert (19)79, im Stein betitelt, stempelnummeriert, Plattenkante ca.10,4x11,2cm, Blattmaße jeweils ca.15,7x14,2cm

          Auktionshaus Blank
          Jun. 20, 2020

          Est: €100 - €300

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • Jurgen Wolbing Etching
          May. 24, 2019

          Jurgen Wolbing Etching

          Est: $50 - $150

          Jurgen Wolbing ( German 1942-2009)  J.B. etching on heavy paper , numbered 29/50, dated '68 (?) 5.75 x 4 in.  Condition: Paper slightly curled

          Neue Auctions
        • JURGEN WOLBING (German, b.1942)
          Oct. 24, 2015

          JURGEN WOLBING (German, b.1942)

          Est: $20 - $30

          JURGEN WOLBING (German, b.1942), ''Anton Potardin Versucht, seine Bewunderer zu Begrussen'', etching, pencil signed lower right, titled in plate. 11''h, 8-1/4''w. Unframed, hinge mounted to cover, light creasing and surface soiling to margins.

          South Bay Auctions Inc