Marie Woermann Sold at Auction Prices

    • Woermann, Marie
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Woermann, Marie

      Est: €120 - €180

      (1851 Hamburg 1942). Klein-Gartz. Aquarell. 1891. 22,5 x 26 cm. Auf Karton mont. ╔Dabei: A. Kolzbach.╗ Heuernte. Umgebung von Marburg. Tusche. 1904. 18 x 27 cm. - ╔Ders.╗ Soldaten am Hang. Bleistift, Kreide. 20. Jh. 19 x 27 cm. - ╔Unbek. Künstler.╗ Erzengel Michael. Bleistift. 20. Jh. 49 x 34,5 cm. R

    • Woermann, Marie
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Woermann, Marie

      Est: €140 - €200

      (1851 Hamburg 1942). Klein-Gartz. Aquarell. 1891. 22,5 x 26 cm. Auf Karton mont. ╔Dabei: A. Kolzbach╗. Heuernte. Umgebung von Marburg. Tusche. 1904. 18 x 27 cm. - ╔Ders.╗Soldaten am Hang. Bleistift, Kreide. 20. Jhdt. 19 x 27 cm. - ╔Unbek. Künstler. Erzengel Michael.╗ Bleistift. 20. Jhdt. 49 x 34,5 cm. R

    • Woermann, Marie
      May. 14, 2022

      Woermann, Marie

      Est: €160 - €240

    • Marie Woermann, German pa
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Marie Woermann, German pa

      Marie Woermann, German painter around 1900, rare view of a mountain lake on Tierra del Fuego, watercolor on paper on cardboard laminated, small corner break and. left, verso bez. and sign. ''Landscape on Tierra del Fuego / Chile'', 38 x 56 cm