Flavien Félix Woets Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

  • Oil on panel by F. WOËTS.
    May. 19, 2009

    Oil on panel by F. WOËTS.

    Est: €600 - €800

    Oil on panel by F. WOËTS. Signed and dated on the reverse. Sketch on the reverse. F. WOËTS Mare en forêt de Fontainebleau, 1856 Huile sur panneau (esquisse au dos), signé et daté en bas à droite, 35 x 49,5 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères