Hubert Wolfs Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • WOLFS HUBERT (1899-1937)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      WOLFS HUBERT (1899-1937)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Fabulous animal in geometric composition

      Campo & Campo
    • HUBERT WOLFS (1899-1937)
      Jun. 08, 2022

      HUBERT WOLFS (1899-1937)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Hilly landscape with trees. Panel. Signed 'H. Wolfs'. Description FR Paysage accidenté aux arbres. Panneau. Signé 'H. Wolfs'. Beschrijving NL Heuvelachtig landschap met bomen. Paneel. Getekend 'H. Wolfs'.

    • Wolfs Hubert (1899 - 1937) Belgium - Composition
      Dec. 05, 2020

      Wolfs Hubert (1899 - 1937) Belgium - Composition

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Oil on canvas on board - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • Huile sur panneau "Animal imaginaire dans un paysage nocturne". Signé en bas à droite Wolfs. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, une ancienne étiquette de vente de chez Galerie Moderne à Bruxelles). Dim.:59x49cm.
      Apr. 24, 2018

      Huile sur panneau "Animal imaginaire dans un paysage nocturne". Signé en bas à droite Wolfs. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos, une ancienne étiquette de vente de chez Galerie Moderne à Bruxelles). Dim.:59x49cm.

      Est: €400 - €600

    • HUBERT WOLFS (1899-1937)
      Oct. 27, 2015

      HUBERT WOLFS (1899-1937)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Beschrijving NL Orpheus spelend op een harp. Paneel. Getekend 'H.Wolfs'. Expo: Mechelen, c.c., 11.2-8.3 1965, cat.nr.48 Frans Mertens, Kerk en Leven, z.d., ill. Gazet van Mechelen, 23.2.1965, ill. 102 x 102 Description FR Orphée jouant de la harpe. Panneau. Signé 'H.Wolfs'. Expo: Mechelen, c.c., 11.2-8.3 1965, cat.nr.48 Frans Mertens, Kerk en Leven, z.d., ill. Gazet van Mechelen, 23.2.1965, ill. 102 x 102 Description EN Orpheus playing the harp. Panel. Signed 'H.Wolfs'. Expo: Mechelen, c.c., 11.2-8.3 1965, cat.nr.48 Frans Mertens, Kerk en Leven, z.d., ill. Gazet van Mechelen, 23.2.1965, ill. 102 x 102

    • WOLFS HUBERT (1899 - 1937) Compositie. Composition
      Oct. 14, 2008

      WOLFS HUBERT (1899 - 1937) Compositie. Composition

      Est: €600 - €900

      WOLFS HUBERT (1899 - 1937) Compositie. Composition Houtskooltek. Fusain/papier..Get. Sig... 90 x 73 cm

      Campo & Campo