Pierre Wolkonsky Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, Genre Painter, Sculptor

    • Wolkonsky, Pierre (1901 Russland - 1997),
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Wolkonsky, Pierre (1901 Russland - 1997),

      Wolkonsky, Pierre (1901 Russland - 1997), "Segelboote", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert unten links P. Wolkonsky, 55.5 x 47 cm, leicht verschmutzt

    • ATTRIBUTED TO PIOTR WOLKONSKY (1901-1997): EN MONTANT LA COLLINE
      Jan. 26, 2018

      ATTRIBUTED TO PIOTR WOLKONSKY (1901-1997): EN MONTANT LA COLLINE

      ATTRIBUTED TO PIOTR WOLKONSKY (1901-1997): EN MONTANT LA COLLINE Oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower right. 29 1/4 x 35 in., 32 x 38 in. (frame). Provenance: Neret-Minet, Paris. The Collection of Arthur Brandt, New York, NY

      STAIR
    • WOLKONSKY Prince Pierre A. (Saint-Pétersbourg 1901
      Apr. 04, 2012

      WOLKONSKY Prince Pierre A. (Saint-Pétersbourg 1901

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      WOLKONSKY Prince Pierre A. (Saint-Pétersbourg 1901 - 1997 Saint-Cloud) Nature morte Huile sur toile monogrammée en bas à droite 100 x 81 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
      Apr. 04, 2012

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      WOLKONSKY Prince Pierre A. (Saint-Pétersbourg 1901 - 1997 Saint-Cloud) Nature morte à l'agave Huile sur toile monogrammée en bas à gauche 72 x 92 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini