Eugène Wolters Sold at Auction Prices

Naval painter, Landscape painter, Portrait painter

    • Eugene Wolters, 1844 – 1905
      Mar. 21, 2024

      Eugene Wolters, 1844 – 1905

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      FISCHERKUTTER BEI RUHIGER SEE Öl auf Leinwand. 51 x 82 cm. Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1869“. In breitem, vergoldeten Rahmen. In ebenmäßigem küstennahen Wellengang zwei Fischerkähne nebst Bojen von der Sonne beschienen; am Horizont weitere Schiffe sich abzeichnend. (1390936) (1) (13)

    • Eugeen WOLTERS [1844-1905]
      Mar. 29, 2021

      Eugeen WOLTERS [1844-1905]

      Est: €500 - €1,500

      Painting oil on mahogany panel signed "Old ship in full moon" dim. with frame 71 x 86 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Est: €150 - €250

      WOLTERS EUGÈNE (1844 - 1903) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Landschap met vijver bij ondergaande zon" - 25 x 32,5 getekend en gedateerd 1903 English Translation: early 20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - signed Eugène Wolters and dated 1903

      DVC
    • EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Voiliers au clair de lune, 1895
      Jun. 03, 2020

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Voiliers au clair de lune, 1895

      Est: €280 - €320

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Voiliers au clair de lune, 1895 Huile sur panneau d'acajou signé et daté en bas à droite Dimensions : 32 x 24 cm Sailboats in moonlight. Oil on mahogany panel, signed and dated lower right.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Eugene WOLTERS, Óleo s/ madeira, 24,5 x 32,5 cm.
      Feb. 19, 2020

      Eugene WOLTERS, Óleo s/ madeira, 24,5 x 32,5 cm.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Eugene WOLTERS (1844-1905) Marinha nocturna Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado 1897 Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 32,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Oct. 09, 2019

      Est: €400 - €800

      Eugene WOLTERS (1844-1905) Marinha nocturna Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado 97 Dim. aprox.: 24,5 x 32,5 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
    • EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905)
      Mar. 19, 2019

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905)

      Est: €500 - €800

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Vissers op de Schelde bij avondzon. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Eugene Wolters/1901'. In fraai vergulde lijst. 86 x 120 (125 x 158) EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Pêcheurs sur l'Escaut au coucher de soleil. Toile. Signée et datée 'Eugene Wolters/1901'. Beau cadre doré. 86 x 120 (125 x 158) EUGENE WOLTERS (1844-1905) Fishermen on the river Scheldt at evening sun. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Eugene Wolters/1901'. Period gilt frame. 86 x 120 (125 x 158)

    • Painting, Eugene Wolters
      Dec. 16, 2018

      Painting, Eugene Wolters

      Eugene Jacques Hubert Wolters (Belgian, 1844–1905), "Mariakerke (St. Amand Escuut)," 1888, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated lower left, canvas: 49"h x 59"w, overall (with frame): 57.25"h x 67.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Painting, Eugene Wolters
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Painting, Eugene Wolters

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Clars Auctions
    • EUGENE WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Marine. Paneel.
      Mar. 25, 2013

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Marine. Paneel.

      EUGENE WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Marine. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Eugene Wolters/1903'. Afmetingen: 43 x 65

    • EUGENE WOLTER S (1844 - 1905) Boslandschap met
      Feb. 05, 2013

      EUGENE WOLTER S (1844 - 1905) Boslandschap met

      EUGENE WOLTER S (1844 - 1905) Boslandschap met kabbelend beekje. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'Eugène Wolters/1902'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Sous-bois avec ruisseau. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'Eugène Wolters/ 1902'. Cadre doré d'époque. 47 x 34

    • TABLEAUX: WOLTERS Eugene. Visserssloep bij
      Sep. 15, 2008

      TABLEAUX: WOLTERS Eugene. Visserssloep bij

      TABLEAUX: WOLTERS Eugene. Visserssloep bij valavond - Barque de pêche à la tombée de la nuit. (1902) Doek - Toile, 83 x 118.

      Amberes
    • Eugène WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Sauvetage d'un ballon
      Mar. 21, 2008

      Eugène WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Sauvetage d'un ballon

      Eugène WOLTERS (1844 - 1905) Sauvetage d'un ballon libre en mer, 1888 Huile sur toile (restaurations importantes), signée et datée en bas à droite. 83 x 100 cm. 600 / 800

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • EUGÈNE JACQUES HUBERT WOLTERS, BELGIAN 1844-1905
      Jan. 21, 2004

      EUGÈNE JACQUES HUBERT WOLTERS, BELGIAN 1844-1905

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      signed CANTERING THROUGH WOODLAND

    • Eugene Jacques Hubert Wolters (1844-1905)
      May. 21, 2003

      Eugene Jacques Hubert Wolters (1844-1905)

      Est: $3,280 - $4,920

      Ostende fishing boats running into their homeport in a squall signed and dated 'Eugene Wolters/1886' (lower right) oil on canvas 333/4 x 471/2 in. (85.8 x 120.6 cm.).