David Wretling Sold at Auction Prices

      • David Wretling,  Adam and Eve, 1932;
        Sep. 11, 2024

        David Wretling,  Adam and Eve, 1932;

        Est: £300 - £500

        David Wretling,  Swedish 1901-1986 - Adam and Eve, 1932; plaster maquette, signed and dated to the base 'David Wretling 32', H59.5 x W31 x D22 cm (ARR)

        Roseberys
      • DAVID WRETLING
        Mar. 06, 2024

        DAVID WRETLING

        Est: €50 - €70

        Umea, 1901 - Stoccolma, 1986 L'abbraccio Firmato D Wretling sul retro e dedica sotto la base Gesso dipinto, alt. cm 14,5

      • OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) TABLE 'IDEALBORDET', VERS 1935 OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) /Table 'Idealbord
        Oct. 28, 2022

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) TABLE 'IDEALBORDET', VERS 1935 OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) /Table 'Idealbord

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) TABLE 'IDEALBORDET', VERS 1935 OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) /Table 'Idealbordet', vers 1935/ En ronce d'acajou d'Afrique, acajou teinté, panneau latté résineux et acier peint H.: 76 cm. (29 3/4 in.) ; L.: 112 cm. (44 in.) ; P.: 67,5 cm. (26 1/2 in.)

      • David Wretling (Swedish 1901-1986) The Woman at the Well, Bronze with Gold Patina, H: 12 in
        Jan. 12, 2021

        David Wretling (Swedish 1901-1986) The Woman at the Well, Bronze with Gold Patina, H: 12 in

        Weschler's
      • OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986)
        Sep. 13, 2017

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986)

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) TABLE 'IDEALBORDET', VERS 1935 En bois repeint en noir, le plateau dépliant, le pied réglable en hauteur H. moyenne : 78 cm. (30 ¾ in.) ; L. fermée : 168 cm. ( 66 ¼ in.) ; L. ouverte : 224 cm. (88 1/8 in.) ; l. : 68 cm. (26 ¾ in.)

      • OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) AN 'IDEAL' FOLDING TABLE, CIRCA 1936
        Sep. 27, 2016

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) AN 'IDEAL' FOLDING TABLE, CIRCA 1936

        Est: $15,000 - $25,000

        OTTO WRETLING (1901-1986) AN 'IDEAL' FOLDING TABLE, CIRCA 1936 open: 23 ¾ in. (60.5 cm.) high [variable], 53 ¾ in. (136.5 cm.) wide, 44 1/8 in. (112 cm.) deep

        May. 20, 2015

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        David WRETLING (1901-1986) CABINET – 1927 Piètement en bois teinté noir, corps en bois de loupe d'orme, à décor de médaillons marquetés Pièce unique Signé et daté h: 76 w: 116 d: 48 cm Commentaire : STAINED WOOD AND ELM BURL WOOD CABINET, SIGNED AND DATED BY DAVID WRETLING – 1927 29,92 x 45,67 x 18,90 in.

      • DAVID WRETLING TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE (Sweden,
        Jul. 14, 2014

        DAVID WRETLING TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE (Sweden,

        Est: $100 - $150

        DAVID WRETLING TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE (Sweden, 1901-1986) Seated woman with jar. Inscribed "D. Wretling." The sculpture measures 11.25" high.

        O'Gallerie
      • David Wretling 1901-1986. Två kvinnor. Signerad
        Mar. 05, 2013

        David Wretling 1901-1986. Två kvinnor. Signerad

        Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

        David Wretling 1901-1986. Två kvinnor. Signerad David Wretling 1941, gjutarmärkt Rosengren Limhamn. Patinerad brons, H inklusive sockel 19,5.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • David Wretling 1901-1986. Terrakotta. Signerad.
        Jan. 30, 2012

        David Wretling 1901-1986. Terrakotta. Signerad.

        Est: kr800 - kr1,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • David Wretling 1901-1986. Patinerad brons. "Barn
        Jan. 30, 2012

        David Wretling 1901-1986. Patinerad brons. "Barn

        Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • David Wretling 1901-1986. Terracotta. "Eva".
        Jan. 31, 2011

        David Wretling 1901-1986. Terracotta. "Eva".

        Est: - kr1,000

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • - DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad
        Nov. 26, 2009

        - DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad

        Est: kr5,000 - kr7,000

        - DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad och daterad D. Wretling -62. Guldpatinerad brons, höjd 10,5 cm. Märkt II-15 Gjutarmärkt Rosengrens, Limhamn Läs mer

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad och
        Nov. 27, 2008

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad och

        Est: kr525 - kr740

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Modersglädje Signerad och daterad D. Wretling -60. Patinerad brons, höjd 10,5 cm. Märkt H-15 Gjutarmärkt Rosengrens, Limhamn

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 ung flicka med boll
        Apr. 24, 2008

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 ung flicka med boll

        Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 ung flicka med boll signerad och numrerad David Wretling 8/15. Guldpatinerad brons, höjd med svärtad träsockel 32,5 cm. gjutarmärkt E. Pettersson

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Staende naken flicka
        Nov. 29, 2007

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Staende naken flicka

        Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Staende naken flicka Signerad och daterad David Wretling 1939. Brunpatinerad brons, hjd 54,5 cm. Gjutarmrkt Erik Pettersson

        Stockholms Auktionsverket
      • DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Ung kvinna med boll
        May. 31, 2007

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Ung kvinna med boll

        DAVID WRETLING 1901-1986 Ung kvinna med boll Signerad och daterad David Wretling 1957. Guldpatinerad brons, höjd 26,5 cm. Gjutarmärkt H. Bergman, cire perdue

        Stockholms Auktionsverket