Peter Wu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1976 -

    • Peter Wu, (b. 1976, Canadian), "Skeleton Skeleton Kissed Kissed To To The The Steel Steel Rail Rail," 2005, Ink, watercolor, and ultrav
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Peter Wu, (b. 1976, Canadian), "Skeleton Skeleton Kissed Kissed To To The The Steel Steel Rail Rail," 2005, Ink, watercolor, and ultrav

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Peter Wu (b. 1976, Canadian) "Skeleton Skeleton Kissed Kissed To To The The Steel Steel Rail Rail," 2005 Ink, watercolor, and ultraviolet varnish on paper mounted to wood Signed, dated, and titled verso 48" H x 48" W Provenance: Patrick Painter, Inc., Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne Collection

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • PETER WU (BORN 1976) Shake Shake Off Off Your Your Flesh Flesh,
      May. 04, 2016

      PETER WU (BORN 1976) Shake Shake Off Off Your Your Flesh Flesh,

      PETER WU (BORN 1976) Shake Shake Off Off Your Your Flesh Flesh, 2006 titled (on the reverse) ink, watercolor and varnish on wood 42 1/8 x 36 1/8 in. (107 x 91.8 cm) Provenance Patrick Painter Inc., Los Angeles.

    • ƒ Peter Wu (né en 1976)The Fly XXI, 2015
      Nov. 09, 2015

      ƒ Peter Wu (né en 1976)The Fly XXI, 2015

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ƒ Peter Wu (né en 1976) The Fly XXI, 2015 Encre et acrylique sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos 96,5 × 71,1 cm Provenance : Greene Exhibitions, Los Angeles et atelier de l'artiste — Ink and acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and signed on the back 38 × 28 in Courtesy of Greene Exhibitions, Los Angeles and the artist