André von Wurstemberger Sold at Auction Prices

    • WURSTEMBERGER, ANDRÉ FRÉDÉRIC VON: Feldlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bauer.
      May. 08, 2021

      WURSTEMBERGER, ANDRÉ FRÉDÉRIC VON: Feldlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bauer.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      WURSTEMBERGER, ANDRÉ FRÉDÉRIC VON (Bern 1904 - 1983 Paris) : Feldlandschaft mit Bäumen und Bauer; Öl auf Leinwand; 60x81 cm; sig. u. dat. (19)41 u.l.

    • Painting, Andre de Wurstemberger
      May. 20, 2017

      Painting, Andre de Wurstemberger

      Andre Von Wurstemberger (German, 1904-1983), "Arriere - Port de Deippe," 1954, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center, museum title label (Seattle Art Museum, Seattle, WA) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 45.5"w. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Seattle Art Museum (Seattle, Washington)

      Clars Auctions
    • Wurstemberger, André von
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Wurstemberger, André von

      Est: - €200

      Wurstemberger, André von (1904 Bern - Paris 1983). Boote. Öl auf Lwd. 52,5 x 79,5 cm. Li. unten sign. Gerahmt.

    • Wurstemberger, André von: (1904 Bern - Paris
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Wurstemberger, André von: (1904 Bern - Paris

      Est: - €300

      Wurstemberger, André von: (1904 Bern - Paris 1983). Boote. Öl auf Lwd. 52,5 x 79,5 cm. Li. unten sign. Gerahmt.