Willem van Wyck Sold at Auction Prices

Illuminator

  • VAN WYK (19th c.) Cats. 1896. Oil on canvas.
    Jun. 17, 2009

    VAN WYK (19th c.) Cats. 1896. Oil on canvas.

    Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

    VAN WYK (19th c.) Cats. 1896. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Van Wyk 96. 50 x 61 cm. VAN WYK (19. Jahrhundert) Katzen. 1896. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert: Van Wyk 96. 50 x 61 cm.