Jakob von Wyl Sold at Auction Prices

    • WYL, JACOB VON(1586 Lucerne ca. 1619)Broad
      Sep. 18, 2013

      WYL, JACOB VON(1586 Lucerne ca. 1619)Broad

      Est: CHF700 - CHF1,000

      WYL, JACOB VON (1586 Lucerne ca. 1619) Broad landscape with a shepherd in the foreground. Oil on panel. Signed lower right: WIL. 21 x 17 cm. WYL, JACOB VON (1586 Luzern um 1619) Weite Landschaft mit einem Hirten im Vordergrund. Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: WIL. 21 x 17 cm.