Stanislaw Wysocki Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1949 -

    • STANISLAW WYSOCKI (*1949), POLISH
      Nov. 15, 2024

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI (*1949), POLISH

      Stanislaw Wysocki (*1949), Polish artist 2nd half 20th century, ''Obeliski'', surreal color lithograph with nude figures, indistinctly signed and dated 1981 lower right, inscribed lower left, artist proof, minimally stained, 61.5 x 47 cm

    • Stan Wys (1949)(*) A patinated bronze statue on a marble pedestal. numbered 3/6.
      Oct. 08, 2024

      Stan Wys (1949)(*) A patinated bronze statue on a marble pedestal. numbered 3/6.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Stan Wys (1949) Stanislaw Wysocki (*) A patinated bronze statue on a marble pedestal. numbered 3/6 and dated 2001.; 61 x 30 x 20 cm.

      CR Art Auctions
    • Stanislaw Wysocki großer weiblicher Akt
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Stanislaw Wysocki großer weiblicher Akt

      Stanislaw Wysocki großer weiblicher Akt datiert 1997, verso signiert Stan Wys, nummeriert 4/8, Bronze dunkelbraun patiniert, weibliche Aktdarstellung in fließender organischer Formensprache, unterbrochen von kantigen geometrischen Elementen und Abstufungen, partiell poliert, auf rechteckigen, oben abgerundeten Onyxsockel montiert, dieser mit im Material liegenden Haarlinien, altersgemäß gute Erhaltung, H Bronze 54,5 cm, H gesamt 57,5 cm. Beigegeben: handsigniertes Prospekt zum Künstler mit einigen Farbabbildungen von Skulpturen der Galeria Pod Plafonem Wroclaw 1997. Künstlerinfo: polnischer Bildhauer (1949 Elk), studierte an der Akademie für schöne Künste in Poznan, später an der Hochschule der Künste in West-Berlin, arbeitete zu Ausbildungszwecken bei der Bildgießerei Hermann Moack in Berlin, wo er unter anderem Henry Moore kennenlernte, mit dem er auch in dessen Studio in Pery Green kooperierte, ansässig und tätig in Wroclaw. Quelle: Flyer zum Bildhauer, Galeria Pod Plafonem Wroclaw 1997. Stanislaw Wysocki large female nude dated 1997, signed Stan Wys on the reverse, numbered 4/8, dark brown patinated bronze, depiction of a female nude in flowing organic forms, interrupted by angular geometric elements and gradations, partially polished, mounted on a rectangular onyx base, rounded at the top, this with hairlines lying in the material, good condition according to age, h bronze 54.5 cm, h total 57.5 cm. Enclosed: hand-signed brochure on the artist with several colour illustrations of sculptures from the Galeria Pod Plafonem Wroclaw 1997. Artist information: Polish sculptor (1949 Elk), studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Poznan, later at the Hochschule der Künste in West Berlin, worked for training purposes at the Hermann Moack foundry in Berlin, where he met Henry Moore, among others, with whom he also collaborated in his studio in Pery Green, based and active in Wroclaw. Source: Flyer on the sculptor, Galeria Pod Plafonem Wroclaw 1997.

    • Wysocki Stanisław - FIGURE, 2018
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Wysocki Stanisław - FIGURE, 2018

      Est: zł8,000 - zł12,000

      Wysocki Stanisław - FIGURE, 2018, - 41,0 x 12,5cm - polychromed bronze

      Agra-Art
    • Wysocki Stanisław - PRINCESSA, 2010
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Wysocki Stanisław - PRINCESSA, 2010

      Est: zł35,000 - zł40,000

      Wysocki Stanisław - PRINCESSA, 2010, - 104,0 x 37,0cm - polychromed bronze

      Agra-Art
    • STANISLAW WYSOCKI (*1949) (ATTRI
      Apr. 16, 2024

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI (*1949) (ATTRI

      Stanislaw Wysocki (*1949) (attrib.), Polish artist 2nd half 20th century, ''Obeliski'', surreal color lithograph with nude figures, indistinctly signed and dated 1981 lower right, inscribed lower left, artist proof, 60 x 46 cm, framed 77 x 58 cm

    • Wysocki Stanisław - WITHOUT TITLE (IN DANCE), 2018
      Mar. 17, 2024

      Wysocki Stanisław - WITHOUT TITLE (IN DANCE), 2018

      Est: zł9,000 - zł12,000

      Wysocki Stanisław - WITHOUT TITLE (IN DANCE), 2018, - 61,0 x 24,0cm - bronze, stone

      Agra-Art
    • Stanislaw WYSOCKI (1949), abstract bronze female figure, numbered 5/21, signed and dated 2001
      Feb. 19, 2024

      Stanislaw WYSOCKI (1949), abstract bronze female figure, numbered 5/21, signed and dated 2001

      Est: €700 - €1,100

      Stanislaw WYSOCKI (1949), abstract bronze female figure, numbered 5/21, signed and dated 2001 Stanislaw WYSOCKI (1949), abstract bronzen vrouwenfiguur, genummerd 5/21, getekend en gedateerd 2001

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • STANISLAW WYSOCKI (POLISH, B.1940) - WOMAN, BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1999.
      Feb. 07, 2024

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI (POLISH, B.1940) - WOMAN, BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1999.

      Stanislaw Wysocki (Polish, b.1940) - Woman, Bronze Sculpture, 1999. Signed, dated and numbered V/XII (5/8). Height: 30cm.

      Pasarel
    • Stan (Stanislaw) Wysocki
      May. 13, 2023

      Stan (Stanislaw) Wysocki

      Est: €280 - €560

      (Geb. 1949 Elk/Polen. Ansässig in Wroclaw/Breslau) Weibliche Statuette Bronze, goldbraun und grün patiniert, teilw. poliert. Sign.; dat. "2010", "HC"-Exemplar. Der polnische Bildhauer studierte an der Akademie in Posen (1978-1980) und Hochschule der Künste in Berlin (1981-1986) bei Joseph Henry Lonas, bildete sich bei Noack in Berlin 1990 und bei Henry Moore in Perry Green weiter. H. 26 cm. Golden brown and green patinated bronze, partially polished, 2010. Signed, marked "HC" and dated.

    • STANISLAW WYSOCKI WEIBLICHER TORSO (1993)
      Dec. 09, 2022

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI WEIBLICHER TORSO (1993)

      Est: €350 - €700

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI ('Stan Wys') 1949 Elk, Poland FEMALE TORSO (1993) Bronze, with dark brown patina. H. 22,5 cm, base 12,5 x 13 x 1,5 cm. Signed at lower left 'Stan Wys', dated '1993' and numbered '2/5'. Part. min. with scratches, base part. dam. Provenance: Private collection Rhine-Ruhr. STANISLAW WYSOCKI ('Stan Wys') 1949 Elk, Polen WEIBLICHER TORSO (1993) Bronze, mit dunkelbrauner Patina. H. 22,5 cm, Sockel 12,5 x 13 x 1,5 cm. Seitlich unten links signiert 'Stan Wys', datiert '1993' sowie nummeriert '2/5'. Part. min. mit Kratzspuren, Sockel part. best. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rhein-Ruhr.

    • "Femme" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre et doré. Signé Stan Wys pour Stanislaw Wysocki, numéroté
      Feb. 24, 2021

      "Femme" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre et doré. Signé Stan Wys pour Stanislaw Wysocki, numéroté

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      "Femme" en bronze à patine brune - verdâtre et doré. Signé Stan Wys pour Stanislaw Wysocki, numéroté 2/2, daté 2000 et portant la mention A.P. Reposant sur une base en marbre blanc. Ecole polonaise. H.(base comprise):+/-67,5cm.

    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), Act, 1998
      Oct. 29, 2020

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), Act, 1998

      Est: zł2,600 - zł3,500

      patinated bronze, 21 x 12 x 10 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanisław Wysocki, Nude 1/8
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Stanisław Wysocki, Nude 1/8

      Est: zł3,500 - zł4,500

      Signed Stan Wys. Stanislaw WYSOCKI (1949) is a Polish sculptor born in 1949

      Art in House
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Winged, 2005
      Mar. 26, 2020

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Winged, 2005

      Est: zł4,000 - zł6,000

      patinated bronze, 52.5 x 26 x 9 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI (né en 1949) KROPLA, 2009 Bronze à patine brun vert Signé, daté et numéroté 3/8 Bronze with green brown patina; signed, dated and numbered 3/8 Haut. 90 cm - 35 3/8 in. €2,000-3,000 BIBLIOGRAPHIE Marta Czyz et Andrzej Saj, STANWYS, Stanislaw Wysocki - Rzezby - Sculptures, édition Stowarzyszenie Wroclaw Pro, 2008, reproduit p. 73 (autre exemplaire)

      Jan. 30, 2020

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      STANISLAW WYSOCKI (né en 1949) MAGDALENA II, 2002 Bronze à patine brun vert Signé, daté et numéroté 4/6 Bronze with green brown patina; signed, dated and numbered 4/6 Haut. 100 cm - 39 3/8 in. €2,500-3,500 BIBLIOGRAPHIE Marta Czyz et Andrzej Saj, STANWYS, Stanislaw Wysocki - Rzezby - Sculptures, édition Stowarzyszenie Wroclaw Pro, 2008, reproduit p. 101 (autre exemplaire)

    • Stanisław Wysocki , Figure, 2018
      Jan. 24, 2020

      Stanisław Wysocki , Figure, 2018

      Est: zł3,000 - zł3,800

      Stanisław Wysocki (born 1949, Ełk, Poland) – Polish sculptor.

      Art in House
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Nude, 2009
      Mar. 28, 2019

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Nude, 2009

      Est: zł13,000 - zł18,000

      patinated bronze, 86.5 x 20 x 13 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), "Donna II", 2010
      Nov. 09, 2017

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), "Donna II", 2010

      Est: zł6,000 - zł12,000

      bronze, marble, 62 x 17.5 x 20.5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), "Mercedes", 2001
      Nov. 09, 2017

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949), "Mercedes", 2001

      Est: zł2,000 - zł6,000

      bronze, 30 x 11 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) "Reclined", 2004
      Apr. 06, 2017

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) "Reclined", 2004

      Est: zł4,800 - zł10,000

      patinated bronze, marble, 17 x 46 x 14,5 cm (with the base)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) "Grace", 2000
      Apr. 06, 2017

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) "Grace", 2000

      Est: zł3,200 - zł7,000

      patinated bronze, marble, 36 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Nude, 1995
      Apr. 07, 2016

      Stanislaw Wysocki (b. 1949) Nude, 1995

      Est: zł1,400 - zł4,000

      patinated bronze, marble base: 2 x 10 x 10 cm 22.5 x 6 x 5 cm

      Desa Unicum SA