Carlos Augusto Xavier Sold at Auction Prices

    • CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX/XX)
      Mar. 09, 2023

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX/XX)

      Est: €1,800 - €3,600

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX/XX) "Cabeça de bovino" Óleo sobre tela, assinado e datado 1885. Restauros e ligeiro craquelé. Dim.: 62x76 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX), BOVINE HEAD
      Dec. 15, 2022

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX), BOVINE HEAD

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (SÉC. XIX), BOVINE HEAD Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1885. Small old restorations. Dim.: 61.5x75.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • A landscape
      Mar. 16, 2022

      A landscape

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oil on canvas Signed and dated 19-VI-85

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (19TH/20TH CENTURY), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY
      Jun. 21, 2016

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (19TH/20TH CENTURY), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY

      Est: €300 - €500

      CARLOS AUGUSTO XAVIER (19TH/20TH CENTURY), ANIMATED RURAL SCENERY oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 19-6-1885. Slight defects on the canvas. Frame made of wood and plaster relieved in fine gold. Dimension: 50x37.5 cm.

      Renascimento
    • C. Xavier; Paisagem com ovelhas; Dim.: 62 x 81 cm.
      Feb. 04, 2011

      C. Xavier; Paisagem com ovelhas; Dim.: 62 x 81 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      XAVIER, Carlos Augusto Xavier, séc. XIX Paisagem com ovelhas Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1892 Dim. aprox.: 62 x 81 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho
      Dec. 14, 2009

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      C. Xavier; Paisagem com ovelhas; Dim.: 62 x 81 cm. XAVIER, Carlos Augusto Xavier, Séc. XIX Paisagem com ovelhas Óleo sobre tela Assinado e datado de 1892 Dim. aprox.: 62 x 81 cm.

      Palácio do Correio Velho