Wentao Xu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1968 -

      • XU Wentao (1968)
        Dec. 20, 2023

        XU Wentao (1968)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        XU Wentao (1968) Untitled (Torso in clear water), 2012 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 162 x 129 cm Provenance F2 Gallerythrough 21st Century Art, Beijing Fabian Frinjs and Kat Don 2007 Mr K. European Collection

        Maison Verneuil
      • XU WENTAO | Human Series No. 5
        Nov. 05, 2023

        XU WENTAO | Human Series No. 5

        Est: S$18,000 - S$30,000

        130 x 97 cm ; 132 x 99 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2003 lower right 徐文涛《人体系列之五》 2003年作 油彩 画布 This lot is located in Indonesia

        33 Auction
      • XU WENTAO | Human Series No. 1
        Nov. 05, 2023

        XU WENTAO | Human Series No. 1

        Est: S$18,000 - S$30,000

        130 x 97 cm ; 132 x 99 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2003 lower left 徐文涛《人体系列之一》 2003年作 油彩 画布 This lot is located in Indonesia

        33 Auction
      • XU Wentao (1968)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        XU Wentao (1968)

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        XU Wentao (1968) - Untitled (Torso in clear water), 2012 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 162 x 129 cm PROVENANCE Beijing, F2 Gallerythrough 21st Century Art Fabian Frinjs and Kat Don 2007 Mr. K. European Collection - Untitled (Torso in clear water), 2012 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 162 x 129 cm PROVENANCE Pékin, F2 Gallerythrough 21st Century Art Fabian Frinjs and Kat Don 2007 Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.

        Maison Verneuil
      • Xu Wentao
        Jun. 19, 2019

        Xu Wentao

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        Bathing RefCon11619

        Artcurial Beurret Bailly Widmer
      • Xu Wentao
        Jun. 19, 2019

        Xu Wentao

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        Bathing RefCon11619

      • No. 25
        Nov. 27, 2016

        No. 25

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left

        Larasati Auctioneers
      • Xu Wentao (China, Wuhan 1968)
        Apr. 18, 2016

        Xu Wentao (China, Wuhan 1968)

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Body No.1 Signed in Chinese and dated 2004.10 l.r. Oil on canvas, 79.8 x 60 cm Provenance: Robert & Li Art Gallery, Taiwan (2005)

        AAG Auctioneers
      • Xu Wentao
        May. 26, 2013

        Xu Wentao

        Xu Wentao Human Form Series Painted in 2007 oil on canvas 130 x 97 cm. (51 1/8 x 38 1/4 in.) 21st Century

      • XU WENTAO
        May. 27, 2012

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $120,000 - $160,000

        XU WENTAO (Chinese, B. 1968) Human Form Series signed in Chinese; dated '2007' (lower left); signed; dated '2007. 8' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 225 x 110 cm. (88 1/2 x 43 1/4 in.) Painted in 2007

      • XU WENTAO
        May. 29, 2011

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $200,000 - $250,000

        XU WENTAO (B. 1968) Human Form Series signed in Chinese; dated '2006.1' (lower right) oil on canvas 180 x 220 cm. (70 7/8 x 86 5/8 in.) Painted in 2006

      • XU WENTAO
        May. 29, 2011

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        XU WENTAO (B. 1968) Human Form Series No. 6 oil on canvas 129 x 96 cm. (50 3/4 x 37 3/4 in.) Painted in 2003

      • XU WENTAO
        Apr. 04, 2011

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $120,000 - $180,000

        XU WENTAO B. 1968 HUMAN FORM SERIES NO. 3 Signed in Chinese and dated 2006.3 , framed oil on canvas 220 by 180 cm.; 86 5/8 by 70 7/8 in.

      • XU WENTAO
        Oct. 04, 2010

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        XU WENTAO B. 1968 HUMAN FORM SERIES NO. 13 signed in Chinese and dated 2007,4 oil on canvas 150 by 161.6 cm.; 59 by 63 5/8 in.

      • Xu Wentao , B. 1968 Mirror Body No.24 oil on canvas
        Apr. 09, 2008

        Xu Wentao , B. 1968 Mirror Body No.24 oil on canvas

        Est: $90,000 - $120,000

        signed in Chinese and dated 2005.7 , framed oil on canvas

      • f - Xue Wentao , b. 1968 Untitled oil on canvas
        Feb. 28, 2008

        f - Xue Wentao , b. 1968 Untitled oil on canvas

        Est: £3,000 - £4,000

        signed and dated 2005.9 oil on canvas

      • XU WENTAO
        Nov. 26, 2006

        XU WENTAO

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        (BORN IN 1968) The Plural Body No.6 oil on canvas 154 x 197 cm. (77 1/2 x 60 5/8 in.) Painted in 2001

      • XU WENTAO B. 1968
        Oct. 24, 2005

        XU WENTAO B. 1968

        Est: $55,000 - $65,000

        REFRACTING measurements note 160 by 130 cm. 63 by 51 1/4 in. Signed Xu Wentao, dated 2005 oil on canvas, framed