Yihui Xu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

  • XU YIHUI
    May. 27, 2012

    XU YIHUI

    Est: $120,000 - $180,000

    XU YIHUI (Chinese, B. 1964) Little Red Books porcelain installation dimensions variable (124 pieces) Executed in 2003

  • XU, YIHUI (China 1964) Astronaut. 2008. Painted
    Dec. 04, 2009

    XU, YIHUI (China 1964) Astronaut. 2008. Painted

    Est: CHF5,000 - CHF7,000

    XU, YIHUI (China 1964) Astronaut. 2008. Painted ceramic, with white glaze. Signed and dated on left foot: Xuyihui 2008 also signed and numbered in Chinese on the right foot 13/99. In a silk lined box. Height 28 cm. XU, YIHUI (China 1964) Astronaut. 2008. Bemalte Keramik, weiss glasiert. Auf der Standfläche im linken Fuss signiert und datiert: Xuyihui 2008 sowie im rechten Fuss auf Chinesisch signiert und nummeriert 13/99. In einer mit Seide bezogenen Kiste. Höhe 28 cm.