Robert Yasuda Sold at Auction Prices

    • Robert Yasuda (American b. 1940) Signed, Original Oil on Paper, Moon In Scorpio
      Feb. 16, 2022

      Robert Yasuda (American b. 1940) Signed, Original Oil on Paper, Moon In Scorpio

      Est: $100 - $300

      Unframed. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Titled and dated October 1975 lower left. Dimensions: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm). (t.13.2000.094). #painting Issued: 1975 Provenance: Bass Museum

      Lion and Unicorn
    • YASUDA, ROBERT(Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii 1940 - lives
      Jun. 24, 2011

      YASUDA, ROBERT(Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii 1940 - lives

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF14,000

      YASUDA, ROBERT (Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii 1940 - lives and works in New York ) Behind the drums. 1965. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Yasuda. 124.5 x 126.5 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, Zurich . - Private collection Switzerland. YASUDA, ROBERT (Lihue, Kauai, Hawaii 1940 - lebt und abeitet in New York ) Behind the drums. 1965. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Yasuda. 124,5 x 126,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich. - Privatsammlung Schweiz. Robert Yasuda ( 1943- lebt und abeitet in New York ) Behind the drums

    • Yasuda, Robert, (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums,
      Sep. 22, 2010

      Yasuda, Robert, (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums,

      Est: CHF6,000 - CHF9,000

      Yasuda, Robert, (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums, 1965. Oil on canvas, signed lower right corner: Yasuda. 124,5 x 126,5

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Yasuda, Robert. (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums,
      Mar. 17, 2010

      Yasuda, Robert. (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums,

      Est: CHF10,000 - CHF13,000

      Yasuda, Robert. (*1940 Amerika). Behind the drums, 1965. Oil on canvas, signed lower right corner: Yasuda. 124,5 x 126,5. Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, 1968/1969 Nr. 227 mit rückseitiger Galerieetikette

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • Robert Yasuda (two works): Red Orange Edge, 1979/80, acrylic on canvas, 18 3/8" x 30 1/4", signed,
      Apr. 24, 2004

      Robert Yasuda (two works): Red Orange Edge, 1979/80, acrylic on canvas, 18 3/8" x 30 1/4", signed,

      Robert Yasuda (two works): Red Orange Edge, 1979/80, acrylic on canvas, 18 3/8" x 30 1/4", signed, titled and dated on verso; Ghost, 1980, acrylic on canvas, 15 1/2" x 30". signed, dated and titled on verso

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Robert Yasuda (two works): Felt Arrow on Salmon Field, 1974, acrylic and collage on paper, 22" x
      Apr. 24, 2004

      Robert Yasuda (two works): Felt Arrow on Salmon Field, 1974, acrylic and collage on paper, 22" x

      Est: $150 - $300

      Robert Yasuda (two works): Felt Arrow on Salmon Field, 1974, acrylic and collage on paper, 22" x 30", signed and dated, framed; Dissertation Target for Dr. H. H., acrylic and watercolor on paper, 21 7/8" x 29 7/8", titled, signed and dated, framed

      Rago Arts and Auction Center