Yukihiko Yasuda Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1884 - d. 1978

        • Yasuda, Yukihiko
          Jul. 05, 2024

          Yasuda, Yukihiko

          Est: €120 - €180

          (1884-1978) zugeschrieben. 2 Mädchen mit Ball an einem (Spiel-)Tisch. - Alter Mann in japanischer Tracht mit Stock. - Alte Frau in japan. Tracht mit Besen beim Fegen. 3 Aquarelle auf Seide im europäischen Stil, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ca. 20,7 x 34 u. 33,3 x 18,7 cm. (2). 1 Bl. sign. in latein. Großbuchstaben "YASUDA". Alle mit Faden in Papier-Passep. geheftet. - Tls. etw. fleckig, Passep. knittrig u. tls. angestaubt. R

        • MORNING GLORY by YASUDA Yukihiko
          May. 18, 2024

          MORNING GLORY by YASUDA Yukihiko

          Est: ¥350,000 - ¥550,000

          color on silk, 44.3×51.1 cm

          New Art Est-Ouest Auctions
        • Yukihiko Yasuda, Fuji Mountain
          Apr. 27, 2023

          Yukihiko Yasuda, Fuji Mountain

          nishiki-e woodcut, 130 × 44 cm, signed bottom left "Yukihiko Yasuda"

          A10 by Artmark
        • YUKIHIKO YASUDA ZUGESCHRIEBEN, FRÜHLINGSPFINGSTROSE
          Jun. 09, 2022

          YUKIHIKO YASUDA ZUGESCHRIEBEN, FRÜHLINGSPFINGSTROSE

          Est: €100 - €200

          YUKIHIKO YASUDA ATTRIBUTED, EARLY SPRING PEONY Japan Color on paper, framed and under glass. 45.5x50 cm (65x70 cm with frame). Signed and with seal in the lower right corner. Partially stained, frame partially damaged. Provenance: From the corporate collection of the Bank of Japan Frankfurt branch in Germany. YUKIHIKO YASUDA ZUGESCHRIEBEN, FRÜHLINGSPFINGSTROSE Japan Farbe auf Papier, gerahmt und unter Glas. 45.5x50 cm (65x70 cm mit Rahmen). Unten rechts signiert und mit Siegel. Part. befleckt, Rahmen teilweise beschädigt. Provenienz: Aus der Unternehmenssammlung der Frankfurter Niederlassung der Bank of Japan in Deutschland.

        • Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978) CucumberShowa era (1926-1989), mid-20th century
          Dec. 14, 2020

          Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978) CucumberShowa era (1926-1989), mid-20th century

          Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978) Cucumber Showa era (1926-1989), mid-20th century Kakejiku (hanging scroll), colors on silk in silk mounts, depicting a kyuri (Japanese cucumber) with leaves and tendrils, signed at lower right Yukihiko with a seal Overall 50 1/2 x 14 1/8in (128 x 36cm); image 9 3/4 x 8 3/8in (25 x 21cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Yasuda, Yukihiko
          Dec. 12, 2020

          Yasuda, Yukihiko

          Est: €80 - €120

          (1884-1978) zugeschrieben. 2 Mädchen mit Ball an einem (Spiel-)Tisch. - Alter Mann in japanischer Tracht mit Stock. - Alte Frau in japan. Tracht mit Besen beim Fegen. 3 Aquarelle auf Seide im europäischen Stil, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ca. 20,7 x 34 u. 33,3 x 18,7 cm. (2). 1 Bl. sign. in latein. Großbuchstaben "YASUDA". Alle mit Faden in Papier-Passep. geheftet. - Tls. etw. fleckig, Passep. knittrig u. tls. angestaubt. - D

        • Yasuda, Yukihiko
          Jul. 04, 2020

          Yasuda, Yukihiko

          Est: €120 - €180

          (1884-1978) zugeschrieben. 2 Mädchen mit Ball an einem (Spiel-)Tisch. - Alter Mann in japanischer Tracht mit Stock. - Alte Frau in japan. Tracht mit Besen beim Fegen. 3 Aquarelle auf Seide im europäischen Stil, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ca. 20,7 x 34 u. 33,3 x 18,7 cm. (2). 1 Bl. sign. in latein. Großbuchstaben "YASUDA". Alle mit Faden in Papier-Passep. geheftet. - Tls. etw. fleckig, Passep. knittrig u. tls. angestaubt.

        • Ryokan Taigu (1757-1831)
          Sep. 21, 2006

          Ryokan Taigu (1757-1831)

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Calligraphy Signed Samon Ryokan sho Hanging scroll; ink on paper 12 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. (32.3 x 12.1cm.) Wood box authenticated by the Nihonga painter Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978) (2)

        • Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978)
          Sep. 18, 2002

          Yasuda Yukihiko (1884-1978)

          Est: $1,500 - $2,000

          Takenoko (Bamboo shoots) Signed Yukihiko and sealed Shin Hanging scroll; ink and slight color on paper 4 3/8 x 6 3/8in. (11.2 x 16.2cm.) With wood box titled, signed and sealed by the artist NOTES Yasuda Ken'ichi, the artist's son, believes that his father painted this picture when he was in his early 30s.