Rudolf (1902) Yelin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Glass painter, Draft draughtsman

    • Yelin II, Rudolf: Don Quixote
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Yelin II, Rudolf: Don Quixote

      Est: €200 - €300

      Rudolf Yelin II 1902 - 1991 Don Quixote Pencil on paper; H 284 mm, W 187 mm; verso inscribed ''Rudolf Yelin 1928 aus Skizzenmappe''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • YELIN, RUDOLF (1902-1991), "Fastnacht",
      Nov. 26, 2022

      YELIN, RUDOLF (1902-1991), "Fastnacht",

      YELIN, RUDOLF (1902-1991), "Fastnacht", charcoal drawing/chamois colored paper, signed and dated 'R. Yelin ju, 1925' and titled, HxW: passe-partout cut-out inside approx. 40x18 cm, outer passe-partout cut-out approx. 50x32 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 60x43 cm. Browned and slightly wavy, stained and rubbed passe-partout. With glazed frame.

    • YELIN, RUDOLF II (1902-1991), "Tänzerin und Harlekin",
      Apr. 23, 2022

      YELIN, RUDOLF II (1902-1991), "Tänzerin und Harlekin",

      YELIN, RUDOLF II (1902-1991), "Dancer and Harlequin", lithography/paper, signed by hand in pencil and dated 1960, HxW: plate approx. 41x38 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 42x39.5 cm, external dimensions of the frame. 63x56 cm. Part. blotchy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.

    • Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 Stuttgart 1991). 10 Bl. mit
      May. 16, 2008

      Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 Stuttgart 1991). 10 Bl. mit

      Est: - €180

      Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 Stuttgart 1991). 10 Bl. mit Entwürfen für Kirchenfenster, Kanzeln, Teppichen etc. Aquarelle, tls. auf Kart. bzw. Transparentpapier 1937-81. Versch. Formate. 4 Bl. tls. auf Unterl. sign. bzw. monogr., meist mit dem Namenzug von anderer Hand, tls. bet Trossingen - Ev. Kirche Chor (rechts), I. Handskizze Mahnmal Zeppelin-Gymnasium, Parament Entwürfe f. Sickenhausen 1979, Eingangshalle Konzet- u. Theaterhaus Bondorf/Bd. Ausführung Prof. Egler (Karlsruhe) in Keramik, Teppichentwurf nicht ausgerfü

    • Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 geb.) zugeschrieben.
      May. 16, 2008

      Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 geb.) zugeschrieben.

      Est: - €75

      Yelin, Rudolf II (1902 geb.) zugeschrieben. Frauenakt. Aquarell. Ca. 77 x 48 cm. - Tls. geklebte Randeinrisse, tls. beschabt. - Verso: Christl.-mytholog. Szenen. Lithogr. 1959. Ca. 65 x 44 cm. Sign. u. dat.