Fichter Kunsthandel

Invaluable Seller since 2019

Welcome to our Invaluable presence!
We offer you a carefully selected range of artworks on paper from five centuries. You will find three to four carefully curated "Timed Auctions" per year with drawings, watercolours, prints and paintings, from Old Masters to 20th century art.
Our gallery has existed for 40 years and is a family business in the second generation. We organize numerous exhibitions, lectures and catalogue presentations in our gallery in Frankfurt's West End. Benefit from our decades of expertise, which is already trusted by numerous private collectors and museums in Germany and abroad.
Our clients include German museums such as the Staatliche Graphische Sammlung Munich, the Landesmuseum Mainz, the Wallraf-Richartz-Museum Cologne or the Kupferstichkabinett of the Hamburger Kunsthalle, as well as international collections such as the Fondation Custodia in Paris, the National Gallery of Art in Washington or the Metropolitan Museum in New York.

Herzlich Willkommen auf unserer Invaluable-Präsenz!
Wir bieten Ihnen ein sorgfältig ausgewähltes Angebot zur Kunst auf Papier aus fünf Jahrhunderten. Bei uns finden Sie drei bis vier sorgfältig kuratierte "Timed Auctions" im Jahr mit Zeichnungen, Aquarellen, Druckgraphiken und Gemälden, von Alten Meistern bis zur Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts.
Unser Kunsthandel existiert seit 40 Jahren und ist ein Familienbetrieb in zweiter Generation. Wir organisieren in unserer Galerie im Frankfurter Westende zahlreiche Ausstellungen, Vorträge und Katalogpräsentationen. Profitieren Sie von unserer jahrzehntelangen Expertise, der bereits zahlreiche private Sammler und Museen im In- und Ausland vertrauen. Zu unseren Kunden zählen neben deutschen Museen wie der Staatlichen Graphischen Sammlung München, dem Landesmuseum Mainz, dem Wallraf-Richartz-Museum oder dem Kupferstichkabinett der Hamburger Kunsthalle auch internationale Sammlungen wie die Fondation Custodia in Paris, die National Gallery of Art in Washington oder das Metropolitan Museum in New York.

Read More
Loading...
Loading...

Arndtstr. 49

Frankfurt, Germany

Upcoming Auctions from Fichter Kunsthandel (0)

View all upcoming auctions on Invaluable

Notable Past Lots Sold at Auction

View all sold lots from Fichter Kunsthandel
Loading...
sold
Est: Sold: Upgrade to view prices
Loading...
sold
Loading...
sold
Loading...
sold
Loading...
sold
Update your subscription from Basic to Premium to gain access to an additional 16 million completed auctions + 4 more years of historical data. Upgrade Now

About Fichter Kunsthandel

Biography