Lot 65: A Village in Denmark

Est: €250 EUR - €300 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 28, 2014

Panitzsch, Mecklenburg, 1879 - Kopenhagen, 1949, A Village in Denmark, Oil/canvas, 54,2 x 69,4 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Robert Pan 9.26/ Robert Panitzsch 26. - Danish painter, born in Mecklenburg. He exhibited among others at the Große Berliner Kunstausstellung. - Mus.: Copenhagen, Hannover.

Intermezzo Auction

June 28, 2014, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE