Lot 136: AHMET ERTUG (B. 1949)

Est: €20,000 EUR - €30,000 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 11, 2011

PANTHÉON, 2011
C-PRINT, MOUNTED ON ALUMINIUM UNDER PLEXIGLASS, FRAMED. SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND NUMBERED ON A LABEL FIXED TO THE REVERSE OF THE FRAME. ED. 1/3 + AP.
Tirage chromogénique, monté sur aluminium sous plexi et encadré. , Signé, titré, daté et numéroté sur une étiquette au verso du cadre. Ed. 1/3 + 1 AP.
Tirage/ print 197,5 x 180 cm (77 ¾ x 70 7/8 in.),
cadre/ frame ca. 220 x 206 cm (86 5/8 x 81 in.)

Literature

Ahmet Ertug, Domes. A Journey through European Architectural History, Istamboul, Ertug & Kocabiyik, 2011, pl. 2.

Photographies

November 11, 2011, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR