Lot 59: ALFRED EHRHARDT (1901 - 1984)

Est: €4,000 EUR - €6,000 EUR
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 11, 2011

SANS TITRE, 1942
VINTAGE SILVER PRINT ON AGFA-BROVIRA PAPER. ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED IN INK, ANNOTATED AND DATED IN PENCIL BY AN UNKNOWN HAND.
Tirage argentique d'époque sur papier Agfa-Brovira. Au verso, signé à l'encre, annoté et daté Alfred et Hamburg au crayon d'une main inconnue.
23,8 x 17,8 cm (9 3/8 x 7 in.)

Photographies

November 11, 2011, 12:00 PM CET

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR