Lot 310: Antoine-Louis-François Sergent, dit Sergent-Marceau (1751-1847)

Est: €500 EUR - €700 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceJune 29, 2005

Portrait de femme à mi-corps, assise dans un paysage, portant une miniature autour du cou
signé et daté 'Sergent Marceau del an 11'
craie noire, pastel rehaussé de blanc
362 x 284 mm. (14 1/4 x 11 1/4 in.)

ANTOINE-LOUIS-FRANÇOIS SERGENT, CALLED SERGENT-MARCEAU, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, HALF-LENGTH, SEATED IN A LANDSCAPE, WEARING A MINIATURE AROUND HER NECK, SIGNED AND DATED, BLACK CHALK, PASTEL HEIGHTENED WITH WHITE

Intérieurs

June 29, 2005, 12:00 AM EST