Lot 354: Anton Schmitz, 1855 - 1935

Est: €2,000 EUR - €4,000 EUR
Hampel Fine Art AuctionsMunich , GermanySeptember 24, 2015

Anton Schmitz,
1855 - 1935
ROTWILD IN DER DÄMMERUNG
Öl auf Leinwand.
37 x 45 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Gerahmt.

Rahmen minimal besch. (10116614) (12)

Anton Schmitz,
1855 - 1935
RED DEER AT DUSK OR DAWN
37 x 45 cm.
Signed lower left.

Frame with minimal damage.

Antiques & Collectables

September 24, 2015, 10:00 AM CET

Schellingstrasse 44, Munich , 80799, DE