Lot 271: ARISTIDE COLOTTE (1885-1959) Vase boule en verre

Est: €600 EUR - €800 EURSold:
AguttesParis, FranceJune 22, 2012

ARISTIDE COLOTTE (1885-1959) Vase boule en verre épais soufflé-moulé à décor géométrique en réserve taillé à la roue et au burin. Signé « Colotte Nancy-pièce unique ». Vers 1930. H : 9 cm Round vase in thick, blown-moulded glass with a wheel cut geometrical decoration. Signed « Colotte Nancy-pièce unique ». Circa 1930. H : 3 ½ in

Decorative Arts

June 22, 2012, 03:30 PM CET

32, rue Le Peletier, Paris, Ile de France, 75009, FR