Lot 762: August von Pettenkofen 1822-1889 , 'The poultry market' Watercolour

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EUR
Sotheby'sAmsterdam, NetherlandsSeptember 17, 2007

monogrammed l.l. Watercolour

Dimensions

image size: 19 by 11.5 cm.

Provenance

Sale, Vienna, Dorotheum, 14 March 1967, lot 164