Lot 745: BECKMANN, KONRAD 1846 Hannover - 1902 MÜnchen Der Besuch des Großvaters. Öl auf Leinwand. 63 x 49cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Hannover / 1872 / Conrad Beckmann. Rahmen.

Est: €2,000 EUR - €3,000 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyNovember 15, 2013

BECKMANN, KONRAD
1846 Hannover - 1902 Munich

Grandfather is Visiting. Oil on canvas. 63 x 49cm. Signed and dated lower left: Hannover / 1872 / Conrad Beckmann. Framed.

Fine Art # 326

November 15, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE