Lot 382: Benois di Stetto, Alexander

Est: €0 EUR - €650 EURSold:
Auktionshaus Dr. FischerHeilbronn, GermanyNovember 29, 2008

St. Petersburg 1896 - 1979 Genf Leda und der Schwan. Öl/Lwd.. Rechts unten signiert, datiert 1955 und bez. GENVE. 93 x 120 cm. (64584001)Leda and the Swan. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955 GENVE. 93 x 120 cm.A. Benois di Stetto was a Russian architect and painter.

Russian Works of Art and Paintings

Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
November 29, 2008, 03:00 PM CET

Elbingerstraße 11, Heilbronn, Baden-Württemberg, 74078, DE