Lot 314: Blazicek, Oldrich1887 Slavkovice - 1953

Est: €2,500 EUR - €3,500 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 06, 2012

Blazicek, Oldrich
1887 Slavkovice - 1953 Prag

Sommerlandschaft. 1933. Ã-l auf Karton. 29 x 40 (im Passepartoutausschnitt gemessen)cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: O. Blazicek 1933. Rahmen.

ENGLISH TEXT: Blazicek, Oldrich
1887 Slavkovice - 1953 Prague

Sommerlandschaft. 1933. Oil on card. 29 x 40 cm (measured in mat window). Signed and dated lower left: O. Blazicek 1933. Framed.

Modern & Contemporary Art

June 06, 2012, 10:00 AM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE