Lot 1261: Bothner, Robert Stuttgart 1899 - 1967 Hochhaus.

Est: €0 EUR - €500 EUR
Van Ham KunstauktionenKöln (Cologne), GermanyJune 14, 2013

Bothner, Robert
Stuttgart 1899 - 1967

Hochhaus.
Stuttgart, 1950er Jahre. Vintage. Gelatinesilberabzug. Agfa-Portriga-Rapid-Papier. 23,4 x 17cm (23,8 x 17,4cm). Rückseitig mit blauem Kugelschreiber betitelt sowie Atelierstempel des Photographen.
Minimale Gebrauchsspuren.

Provenienz: Nachlass des Photographen.

English Text:
Bothner, Robert
Stuttgart 1899 - 1967

Skyscraper.
Stuttgart, 1950's. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Agfa Portriga Rapid paper. 23,4 x 17cm (23,8 x 17,4cm). Verso titled in blue ballpoint pen and has photographer's studio stamp.
Minor signs of wear.

Provenance: from the photographer's estate.

Photographs

June 14, 2013, 04:00 PM CET

Hitzelerstr. 2, Köln (Cologne), NRW, 50968, DE