Lot 6419: BOUCHER, FRANZ (France, 19th century) Seated semi-nude. 1802.

Est: CHF 700 - CHF 900Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 18, 2008

BOUCHER, FRANZ
(France, 19th century)
Seated semi-nude. 1802.
Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Boucher 1802.
33.5 x 28 cm.
BOUCHER, FRANZ
(Frankreich, 19. Jahrhundert)
Sitzender Halbakt. 1802.
Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert und datiert: Boucher 1802.
33,5 x 28 cm.

Paintings

June 18, 2008, 02:30 PM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH