Lot 193: Burnitz Karl Peter Born: Frankfurt am Main 1824

Est: €0 EUR - €500 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyJune 26, 2010

Burnitz Karl Peter Born: Frankfurt am Main 1824 Died: Frankfurt am Main 1886 Landscape near by St. André in France Pencil drawing/pastel, 31,5 x 47,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Burnitz as well as labeled a. dat. St. André 56 Aug 8, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Karlsruhe (Kunsthalle), Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Antiques & Collectables

June 26, 2010, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE