Lot 73: CHARLES CROZATIER,1795-1855 GROUPE ALLÉGORIQUE DE DEUX FEMMES

Est: €800 EUR - €1,200 EURSold:
Sotheby'sParis, FranceNovember 09, 2005

CHARLES CROZATIER,1795-1855 GROUPE ALLÉGORIQUE DE DEUX FEMMES

[A FRENCH, BRONZE ALLEGORICAL GROUP OF TWO WOMEN WITH A MEDAL-COLOURED PATINA, ON A GREEN MARBLE BASE, BY CHARLES CROZATIER, SIGNED]

measurements
haut. 56 cm

alternate measurements
height 22 in

sur socle en marbre vert antique

signé CH. CROZATIER,

bronze patine couleur médaille

The Klaus Otto Preis collection

November 09, 2005, 12:00 AM EST

76, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré CS 10010, Paris, Il-De-France, 75384, FR