Lot 472: CHESTER HIGGINS JR USA född 1946 Moslem Woman, New

Est: kr30,000 SEK - kr35,000 SEKSold:
Stockholms AuktionsverketStockholm, SwedenOctober 27, 2009

CHESTER HIGGINS JR USA född 1946 Moslem Woman, New York, 1990 Signerad på baksidan Chester Higgins Jr samt copyrightstämplad. Platinum palladium print, 57,5 x 47,5 cm. Signed. Platinium palladium print. PROVENIENS: Peter Fetterman photographic works of art, Santa Monica, USA.

Modern Art & Works of Art

Stockholms Auktionsverket
October 27, 2009, 12:00 PM CET

Nybrogatan 32 Box 5274, Stockholm, SE-102 46, SE