Lot 3048: CHRISTOFFEL, ANTON (Scanfs 1871 - 1953 Zürich) Washerwoman at the village well. Watercolour on paper.

Est: CHF 1,500 - CHF 2,000Sold:
Koller AuctionsZurich, SwitzerlandJune 20, 2008

CHRISTOFFEL, ANTON
(Scanfs 1871 - 1953 Zürich)
Washerwoman at the village well.
Watercolour on paper. Signed and dated lower right: A. CHRISTOFFEL 1913. Embossed stamp: ANZ.
27.5 x 37 cm (visible image).
CHRISTOFFEL, ANTON
(Scanfs 1871 - 1953 Zürich)
Wäscherinnen am Dorfbrunnen.
Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: A. CHRISTOFFEL 1913. Prägestempel: ANZ.
27,5 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

Modern Prints, Swiss Art & Modern Art

June 20, 2008, 11:00 AM CET

Hardturmstrasse 102, Zurich, 8031, CH