Lot 184: Claus Becker Düsseldorf 1902-Hamburg 1983 Bathing

Est: €0 EUR - €2,000 EURSold:
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyApril 25, 2009

Claus Becker Düsseldorf 1902-Hamburg 1983 Bathing Nudes Gouache/paper/canvas, 125 x 100 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Claus B. 53. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Cat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 et.al.

Antiques & Fine Art

April 25, 2009, 11:30 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE