Lot 329: Cooper Thomas George, London 1835 - London 1901 Sheep on a Dyke

Est: €2,800 EUR - €3,360 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 30, 2013

Cooper Thomas George, London 1835 - London 1901
Sheep on a Dyke
Oil/canvas, 41 x 61,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. T. George Cooper 1892, relined.

North German Art and Art & Antiques

November 30, 2013, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE