Lot 115: DAVID BUDD (1927-1991)

Est: €0 EUR - €17,059 EUR
Christie'sParis, FranceDecember 04, 2013

DAVID BUDD (1927-1991) The Honeymoon motel signé, titré, daté et situé 'The "Honeymoon MOTEL" Yuma, Arizona YUMA Budd 57' (au dos) huile sur toile 183 x 243.5 cm. (72 x 95 7/8 in.) Peint en 1957.

'THE HONEYMOON MOTEL'; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED AND LOCATED ON THE REVERSE; OIL ON CANVAS.

Art contemporain

December 04, 2013, 12:00 AM CET