Lot 137: Design for a Building in the Hamburg Speicherstadt

Est: €950 EUR - €1,140 EUR
Auktionshaus StahlHamburg, GermanyNovember 24, 2012

Thielen Georg Leer 1853 - Lübeck 1901 Design for a Building in the Hamburg Speicherstadt Watercoloured drawing, 24,5 x 58,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Georg Thielen Jan 88, min. dam., matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame.

Antiques & Collectables

November 24, 2012, 11:00 AM CET

Graumannsweg 54, Hamburg, 22087, DE