Lot 174: Erik Andriesse (1957-1993)

Est: €15,000 EUR - €20,000 EURSold:
Christie'sAmsterdam, NetherlandsJune 01, 2011

Erik Andriesse (1957-1993)
Annemoon
signed, dated and titled 'erik andriesse 28 februari 86' (lower right)
gouache on rice paper
147 x 99.5 cm.

Literature

R. J. Muller, Erik Andriesse, Zwolle 2003, p. 141 cat.no. 109 (illustrated).

Provenance

Galerie Paul Andriesse, Amsterdam.

Post-War and Contemporary Art

June 01, 2011, 12:00 AM CET

Cornelis Schuytstraat 57, Amsterdam, 1071 JG, NL